honor roll

The following includes honor roll information from Franklin County’s schools, including Franklin County High School and Huntland School’s fourth nine-week term results and the other schools’ sixth six-week results.

Broadview Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Cara Baxley, Megan Bonilla, Ashytn Carroll, Jacob Dunphy, Natalie Johnson, Adriana Martinez, Drake Nayeem, Carter Reed, Lacon Steele, Bryce Waldow

Second Honor Roll

Hudson Boswell, Leia Buchanan, Landon Cameron, Caiden Dotson, Jade DuBose, Kamille Fergerson, Lilly Liles, Hunter Morris, Keelie Nelson, Peyton Owens, Robyn Payne, Joseph Pendergrass, Ethan Short, Hunter Sullenger, Trever Sulouff, Addison Taylor, Mason Walker, Emmie Williams

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Gracen Baggett, Lilly Dalton, Deacon Liles, Ellie Price, Reagen Rixford, Lucas Stephens, Ellis Stewart

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Isabelle Hendrickson, Garrett Patterson

Second Honor Roll

Robert Argo, Aaliyah Brown, Brynlee Buchanan, Luke Carson, Katie Crownover, Anjaya Fuqua, Kinah Mason, Marley Rayburn

Clark Memorial

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Isabelle Bartlow, William G. Eckard, Makayla Fraley, Braxton Garner, Chase Kincannon, Tao May, Chaz Melton, Kamille Morris, Kimora Price, Simera Shiferaw, Scout Wiggs, Nathan Wilkerson

Second Honor Roll

Alyssa Frazier, Svetlana Fuqua, Alexis Hand, Shengrong Li, Rafael Mata, Jiang May, Mehak Patel, Grayson Scott, Owen Trezise, Travick Ward, Mason Williams

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emily Balcazar, Blayden Bean, Rosalia Bowdoin, Kaylee Coker, Trace Custer, Carter Franklin, Henry Gomez Garcia, Layton Jones, Summer Grace Kelly, Grayanna Medley, Lailah Moss, Savannah Rust, Luke Yarbrough

Second Honor Roll

Aaliyah Elliott, Camden Hill, John Hoffmeister, Abby Jarrett, Madison Joines, Caleb Luong, Laura Medina, Princeton Moon, Kalynn Parsons, Justin Rodriquez, Paysley Sitz, Olivia Stuller, Christopher Thompson, Chase Trigg, Ti’Nyah Ward, Mason Wiggs

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Christofer Dominquez, Jazrea Fells, Auna Foster, Nathan Gautshci, MaKenzie Hill, Jaelyn Ritchie, Alexandria Suarez, Joshua Smith, Yoselin Alarcon-Trejo

Second Honor Roll

Kailee Clark, Keagan Dugas, Natalia Gallegos, Julieta Garcia, Will Hyden, Jocelyn McDaniel, Tevaeh Melton, Shelby Sanders, Nafolit Shiferaw, Nathan Simmons

Cowan Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Avett Adams, Zoe Cole, Macey Green, Kylar Keith, Levi Lindsey, Emilee Mims, William Money, Eshita Patel, Farrah Terrill, Cadence Townsend, Hayliegh Troupe, Mason Yingling , Killian Anderson, Maddy Bailey ,Sam Brown, Payton Dearing, Sophia Guzman, Christian Ingle, Elizabeth Johnson, Austin Lewis, Katie Matthews , Karley Swailes,

Second Honor Roll

Aleah Washington, Cameron Denton, Jonah Holt, PJ Langford, Jaelynn Miller, Hennessy Valenzuela, Mason Eberhart

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Briley Bishop, Jena Hand, Lily Mayes, Easton Seagroves

Second Honor Roll

Abbigail Collins, Jasper Henley, Stetson Lucas, Ava Martin, Alyvia Money, Abby Stephens, Jada Hand, Spencer Garner, Tucker Harris, Briley Taylor, Ava Walker

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Sarah Cruze, Mia Kuhn, Ruby Metcalf, Devin Nelson, Chasity Ray, Carly Smith, Emma Smoot, Brandon Walker, Cali Banks, Ella Gebelt, Gage Gebelt, Viven Keller, Chance Landis, Navaya Pollard

Second Honor Roll

Vicky Gass, Brody Goff, James Hardin, Kailyn Heath, Adrian Huntoon, Sabree May, Aubree May, Chasity Ray, Wyatt Stephens 

Perfect Attendance

Lucas Brown, Abbigail Collins, Jameeria Elliott, Jasper Henley, Jace McKinney, Randy Owens, Colton Rinkes, Abby Stephens, Avett Adams, Zoe Cole, Cameron Denton, Macey Green, Levi Lindsey, Jaelynn Miller, William Money, Eshita Patel, Farrah Terrill, Cadence Townsend, Hayliegh Troupe, Hennessy Valenzuela, Masson Yingling, Maddy Bailey, Sam Brown, Payton Dearing, Mason Eberhart, Bailey Garner, Ransom Green, Christian Ingle, Annika Keller, Austin Lewis, Katie Matthews, Brasyn Winton, Sarah Cruze, Devin Nelson, Savannah Owens, Chasity Ray, Jacob Simmons, Tanya Coffelt, Kailyn Heath, Ella Gebelt, Chance Landis, Navaya Pollard, Gage Gebelt

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Taylor Bennett, Joslin Blair, Esteban Esparza, Macie Hodge, Isaiah Martinez, Le’Trona Thomison, Addison Vincent, Bella Williamson

Second Honor Roll

Neal Chaudhari, Nikoma Coker, Julissa Delatorre, Thomas Dudley, Cole Fegeley, Aiden Franklin, Eli Geer, Cortez Joyner-Pool, Logan Kirk, Bradley Leech, Harsh Patel, Jeremiah Rice, Makayla Sells, Shealeigh Stovall

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Gavin Beitzer, Henry Carver, Memphis Foster, Omar Garcia, Avery Garner, Sadie Hill, Konnor Lively, Mikayli Long, Edward Phrommala, April Roman, Ava Sherman, Jacquis Toliver, Faith Vincent, Raelyn Wainwright, Haylee Walls, Shana Wilkinson, Carissa Williamson

Second Honor Roll

Connor Armstrong, Alexis Brewer, Levi Bridges, Desin Davis, Tanner Drake, Cinthya Esparza, Mattie Hill, Nevaeh Honea, Caylee Jackson, Hugo Jacquez, Austin Kelley, Blake Martin, Trey McKinney, Corbin Morris, Madi Morris, Matthew Morris, Kyran Peace, Haley Prince, Gerardo Ramirez, Kenneth Rice, Vanessa Sanchez, Daniel Sells, Madison Steele, Cesiah Vance, Easton Walker, Lexie Wells, Isaac Winton, Imani Yates

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Preston Barnes, Bayleigh Crabtree, Josie Davis, Sadie Davis, Allie Garner, Miley Hall, Chloe Hawkersmith

Second Honor Roll

Gypsy Adams, Brittany Armstrong, Brayden Arnold, LaRayna Biddle, Hannah Clark, Lacie Cousins, Oscar Gutierrez, Alondra Hernandez, Alyssa Hill, Jannah Hill, Na’Kayjah Holman, Nathan Johnson, Kaylie Jones, Mark Jones, Mikye Keith, Elizabeth Lightfoot, Keyanna Morrow, Eli Norwood, Khiya Porter, Briley Powers, Samantha Tolentino, Wyatt Watson, Roger Wiseman

FCHS

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jordan Benson, Jolie Bise, Logan Boudreau, Lyman Boudreau, Marilee Crabtree, Sydney Curl, Nora Daugherty, Justin Dedrick, Kara Dolan, Jacy Dority, Jasmine Eubanks, William Garner, Michaela Gifford, Carmen Guess, Chloe Hall, Mary Hawkersmith, Rebecca Henley, Reanna Hood, James Howell, Matthew Hurt, Lindsi Lankford, Katherine Luttrell, Amelia Myers, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, DeepPatel, Om V. Patel, Billy Rigsby, Trenton Sholey, Mariah Shull, Kadence Smith, Whitley Smith, Ashlynn Speakman, Carleigh Stephens, Christina Summers, Macee Vincent, Mckeon Whitsett, Brooklyn Woodall.

Second Honor Roll

Jacob Alkenburg, Levi Amrine, Cory Baker, Lucy Barnes, Alexis Bates, Matthew Bennett, Jordan Benson, Paris Bowhey, Destiny Brewer, Jayln Brewer, Connor Brown, Jenna Brown, Rylie Burt, Maria Bystritskii, Madison Carr, Noah Carter, Gregory Cash, Evan Charnow, Hunter Cronrath, Chloe Daugherty, Kara Dolan, Douglas Drake, Rusty Evans, Jade Fulmer, Alexis Gober, Jenna Hand, Bryston Hardison, Bella Hartwig, Adrianna Hayworth, Andrew Henley, Kenneth Henshaw, Khloe Hogan, Rebekah Hooton, Hannah Howard, Katie Hunt, Sarah Isbell, Emily Jenkins, Samuel Johnson, Dixie Knight, Lindsi Lankford, David Ledford, Kyle Looper, Benjamin Luong, Margaret Lynch, Meredith Mansfield, Dallon Marshall, Phebe Matthews, James McBee, Madison McCurry, Kara McDaniel, Briana Mearse, Dakota Moore, Amelia Myers, Nathan Norwood, Shaylee O’Ferrell, Shawn Partin Om D. Patel, Lexie Peacock, Olivia Pender, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Morgan Ratcliffe, Logan Redmon, Paris Reed, Matlyn Robinson, Laura Scott, Nicholas Scott, Payton Seagroves, Heidi Seay, Amelia Sherrill, Reagan Sherrill, Tara Shull, April Smith, Leah Smith, Teisa Solomon, Asia Southall, Cole Stephens, Laci Stephens, Taylor Stovall, Axel Suarez Garcia, Hayley Sullivan, Zachary Sulouff, Haley Summers, Zechariah Swiger, Sarah Tant, Laterian Taylor, Michael Triolo, Samuel White, Reanna Williams, Christian Woodcock, Johnathon Yardley.

Tenth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emilie Bennett, Grace Bumgardner, Jessica Clayton, Paige Cook, Mattison Cowan, Madeline Cunningham, Aidan Daugherty, Daphne Drake, Sean Dubose, Svetlana Earls, Jillian Elliott, Camden Eslick, Revel Etheridge, Audrey Everson, Victoria Gamez, Travis Garner, Makala Gillis, Jada Graves, Jenna Graves, Dylan Grimes, Gage Hall, Morgan Hall, Sierra Hatfield, Kenan Higgins, Summer Hill, Savannah Howard, Emily Jernigan, Aaron Neuharth, Alina Park, Krisha Patel, Tiffany Pham, Alexis Powers, Chloe Reeves, Alyssa Roddy, Diana Rung, David Sensat, John Simmons, Mason Singer, Caitlyn Slayton, Foster Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Eric Stewart, Harley Stines, Riley Townsend, Madison Towry, Kaziah Vanzant, Allie Vaughn, Victoria Wolkonowski.

Second Honor Roll

Delaney Beavers, Joshua Bennett, MacKenzie Caldwell, Isabella Call, Kristen Cash, Caleb Cashion,Clayburn Clark, Tyler Coffelt, Robert Corbett, Kalynn Corley, Neveah Cox, Macey Crabtree, Caitlynn Crowder, Victoria Denby, Morgan Deyle, Clarissa Doney, Imara Doze, Ximena Esparza Jimenez, Sydney Fleming, Alyssa Fortson, Calleigh Garner, Emily Garner, Hagan Gill, Lindsey Gillis, Jonathan Gurley, Gabriel Guzman, Kenna Hale, Trenton Hall, William Highfield, Gavin Hill, Hunter Hoosier, Corey Hopkins, Aurora Jama, Yasmine James, Madison Jarrett, Malachi Jenkins, Annabella Jolley, Mattilynn Jolley, Victoria Keese-Rentzell, Conner King, Elaina King, Macey Krauth, Maia Larson, Christopher Leach, Caley Luttrell, Jalynn McGee, Paul McRae, Kaitlyn Mestemaker, Amanda Monahan, Rachel Nash, Chloe Newman, Hunny Patel, Kush Patel, Emma Patterson, Colby Peacock, Olivia Plante, Jeni Powers, Dillen Priest, Jason Rampy, Colin Rinck, Maxon Roberts, Caden Sanders, Ricky Sellers, Anthony Seno, Chloe Shedd, Hayden Sherman, Jimmy Shields, Theron Sons, Chesarea Suhr, Aleah Swann, Alexis Swann, Caleb Tubb, Dakota Waggoner, Keli Wright, Lavoyd Yates.

Eleventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Lauren Bowhey, Abbie Bradford, Molly Brazier, Jacy Butler, Brenda Casaux, Matthew Coulson, Savanna Crowder, Hayden Curl, Marissa Douglass, Tabithy Graham, Alanis Grant, Hanna Green, Emily Hooton, Matthew Kreidenweis, Siloe Lacroix, Savannah Lafevers, John Land, Alexa Limbaugh, Gavin Lindsey, Lexus Long, Jayson Matteson Breonna McCullough, Ayana Montaque, Josie Morse, Kaitlyn Nickerson, Luke Owens, Julia Parks, Austin Perrry, Sophia Pogue, Aden Rung, Felicia Simmons, Destiny Steele, Kylee Stephens, Shelby Terry, Savannah Watson, Savannah Wenger, Laura Whitsett, Kevin Woodall, Gracie Woodcock, Alyssa Worthington.

Second Honor Roll

Drake Binkley, Ryleigh Boyd, Andrew Bull, Hannah Caldwell, Sydney Cox, Andrew Curtis, Jack Curtis, Sydney Daniel, Kaleigh Davis, Andrea Dinsmore, Laura Ezell, Adryanna Ferrusquia, Paula Garcia, Courtney Garner, Jonas Hill, Ashlynn Hodosi, Haley Hoosier, Jalisa Johnson, Vivian Johnson, Terry Kelsey, Trey Lay, Mason Martin, Peyton Martin, Garrett Martinez, Chloe McCreary, Kailee McCreary, Dalton Miller, Emma Minor, Leia Nordgren, Stuart Owens, Kornchanok, Pakpoomkit, Grace Palmertree, Kyla Pearson, Jessie Prince, Samuel Reed, Taylen Reed, Jason Resendiz, Johnny Resendiz, Rachael Russell, Isaac Sanders, Issaiah Savior, Isaiah Sisk, Legend Staten, Riley Steele, Ashlyn Vanzant, Julien Waty, Yinuo Zhang, Merrideth Zierlein.

Twelfth Grade

First Honor Roll

Alexis Anderson, Zoie’ Blake, Emily Castillo, AshLee Christenson, Mackenzie Conn, Cale Emery, Joshua Foster, Kristen Guess, Lorianna Hammer, Rachel Hammer, Megan Hartwig, Bracken Henson, Delia Lewis, Leah Metcalf, Kierstyn Montgomery, Alexis Mosley, Samantha Nelson, Codey Newton, Bailey Orr, Katelyn Pacheco, Savannah Raby, Hannah Ray, Zachary Reid, Gage Relford, Matthew Rhoton, Maynor Sacalxot, Drake Sizemore, Jalen Walker, James Wallace, Tate Wallace, Autum Winston, Jase Zimmerman.

Second Honor Roll

David Bennett, Noah Brazier, Christian Crowell Sanchez, Joseph Derryberry, Kenta Gillis, Kevin Hambrick, Ashley Haney, Ryan Hartley, Alyssa Hayworth, Talon Hill, Sarah James, Corey Knight, Kattie McLaughlin, Cousondra Metcalf, Miguel Montes, Safari Palmer, Ethan Parr, Romil Patel, Chloe Philpot, Omar Robinson, Camilla Rodearmel, Jesus Roque, D’Shawn Russell, Keira Steele, Ma’Kinzie Taylor, Dylan Watters, Madeleine Wiedemann,

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Stratton Davis, Ryan Houk, Rachel McPherson, Asa Stinnett

Second Honor Roll

Krista Alton, Kevin Chism, Catara Johnson, Josie Lafevers, Destiny Matlock, Jayden May, Bella Ongara-Mikua, Anthony Tuck

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Michael Crabtree, Braydon Fanning, Collin Frame, Lily Jackson, Lynsey Jakubowski, Caleb Maxwell, Princeton Maxwell, Julius Miller, Gabby Morris, Parker Schultz, Emily Stewart, Logan Strunk, Shelbi Summers, Peyton Wright

Second Honor Roll

Lucas Freeman, Zayne Gatti, Bella Matthews, Yoslin Noguez, Ryleigh Odom, Josh Purinton, Edber Perez-Aguliar, Kylee Preavette, Brooklyn Reynolds, Skylar Roberts, Samantha Rood, Isabella Smith, Olivia Smith, Chelsey Sanchez-Camargo, Dalayna Sears, Kailey Simmons, Katie Stewart, Adam Townsend, Elizabeth Watkins, Anniston Worley

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jed Ashley, Emily Cremeans, Alyssa Earnest, Miranda Hill, Grant Jernigan, Riley Maxwell, Gracie Milner, Avery Petty, Analyn Riddle, Alixandria Smith, Caden Smith, Jaxon Stovall

Second Honor Roll

Max Alton, Mario Baltazar-Andres, A’Mirricle Clark, Alena Edwards, Kailyn Hasty, Caden Hopkins, Lexie Laws, Carlos Luna Barrera, Camila Martinez, Kingston Maxwell, Erin Morrow, Carson Riley, Skylar Short, Love Patel, Nicholas Trujillo,

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Ball, Gracie Duncan, Sorani Ayana, Sierra Bates, Morgan Pogue, Alena Rutledge, Garrett Kuhar, Jacey Riley

Second Honor Roll

Maddux Riley, Morgan Sanders, Hazel Reed, Tatianna Stovall Cuffee, B.J. Summers, Piper Hardin, Aiden Hoots, Marley Phillips

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Olivia Rigsby, Parker Reynolds, Caitlin Plattenburg, Bailey Morris, Destin Milner, Alex Meyerring, Daniel Kilpatrick, Evan Keller, Jacob Jackson, Marisol Hernandez, Hannah Freeman Alyiah Arevalo, Alyssa Archer, Malachai Tollis, Grant Morris, Ashton Humphries, Blane Counts, Yareli Avalos

Second Honor Roll

Deshaun Reynolds, Paul Tate, Will Stewart, Will Nunley, Lili Shanchez Sisk, Jocy May, Aysia Williams, Christian Fravel, Brooklyn Edwards, Dawson Drake, Brooklyn Colburn, Keileigh Baker, Makayla Worley

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lily Barnes, Charley Crawford, Madisyn Learn, Thadeo Martinez, Logan McLennan, Dakota McNair, Braylen Phillips, Skyler Reynolds, Sara Beth Robinson

Second Honor Roll

J.T. Jackson, Hattie Johnson, Lucy Johnson, Graci Summers, Sade Tablas

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Charles Bolin, Ryley Brannon, Chad Byrd, Ethan Cook, Mattie Danley, Zaria Ford, Logan Gaither, Harley Gulley, Daisy Hudson, Dara Jernigan, Carly Kuhar, Owen McNeil, Jamie Michael, Layla Peck, Jennifer Perez, Manuel Perez-Beiler, Sydney Pogue, Kami Riley, John Sanders, Gracie Scivally, Olivia Smith, Coralie Vincent, Kennedy Walker, Carter Williams, Lauryn Worthington, Chloe Wright

Second Honor Roll

Johnathan Hall, Isael Martinez, Megan Tipps, Dalton Worley

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Nefreteri Flores, Shaleigh Garner, Lillian Holloway, Jordan Lewis, Lisbeth Martinez, Ana Martinez Gomez, Maelee McCurry, Brooklyn Morris, Audrey Norman, Haley Powell, Payton Reed, Katee Riggle, Abbigail Rigsby, Ashlyn Sowers, Anna Stevenson, Kobi Stovall, Troy Tate, MaKenzie, Tipton, Anna Williams, Tristen Williams

Second Honor Roll

Kayla Armentrout, Avery Bradley, Shannon Carroll, Ashly Christian, Hannah Daniel, Jennifer Elliott, Maddux Golden, Will Jolley, Chezleigh Lappin, T.J. Magouirk, McKenzye May, Michael Millraney, Kisha Patel, Kolbi Stewart, Mallory Trevarthen Hunter Tunstill, Michael Watkins, Preston Williams

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Katelyn Carr, Chanz Colbert, Jacob Collins, Lauren Disheroon, Lexie Finchum,Mia Freeman, Sadie Harris, Bailey Hazard, Riley Hazard, Addison Limbaugh, Kylea Michael, Jacob Moore, Chris Owens, Natalie Reid, Mackenzie Rigsby, Natalie Stovall, Riley Stovall, Hunter Throneberry

Second Honor Roll

Ashley Baltazar-Andres, Katherine Clark, Kaitlyn Davis, River Dotson, Starr Griffin, Halee Guess, Garrett Jernigan, Megan Morrow, Blaze Nickerson, Kamil Patel, Allison Peters, Colton Ray, Cameron Reed, Britney Reyes-Leon, Dylan Schultz, Nevaeh Simmons, Eli Stevenson, Clark Stinnett, Kobe Stovall, Hannah Walker, Karleigh Wells

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Scarlett Barnes, Bryan Boyd, Hayden Bradley, Hannah Bradley, Katie Beth Bradley, Morgane Brannon, Hope Brown, Sara Gilliam, Lawson Hillis, Audrey Holder, Kyle Jernigan, Jasmine Martinez, Pooja Patel, Charlsey Pitts, Maybrie Plunkett, MaKayLee Reed, Christian Rider, Kailee Rigsby, Ernie Roles, Christopher Schultz, Kiley Simmons, Kobe Steele

Second Honor Roll

Lillie Alverson, Susy Cruz, Josh Dodson, Kati Elliott, Madison Farris, Savannah Foster, Tristan Green, Hailey Hampton, Camra Hill, Haley Hill, Jolynn Jacquez, Jason LaFevers, Daniel Martinez, Sara Master, Brady McNeil, MirandaRose Neal, Alexis Stovall, Andruw Stovall, Nolan Stovall, Madison Wright

North Lake Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Cason Amacher, Victoria Barrientos, Clayton Beckham, Easton Brandon, Solomon Burrell, Ethan Cochran, Brooklyn Hill, Jayden Ivins, Destiny Jones, Colson Kelley, Memphis Millraney, Valerie Rivera, Sawyer Riddle, Rosalynn Sheets, Journee Smith, Keira Turner, Makenzie Williams, Kadrian Wilson, Rayleigh Windham

Second Honor Roll

Preslie Amacher, Tristen Austin, Malachi Burks, Braxton Edwards, Jayleigh Eslick, Wesley Gault, Bryson Hankins, Stephen Irvin, Greenlee Miley Griffing, Chase Sanders, Chloe Scott, Miley Shetters, Renee’ Tatum, Amarah Williams

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Hunter Davis, Karlee Lusk, Aidan Moore, Paisley

Moore, Logan Pratt, Elina Spector, Ty Watson

Second Honor Roll

Abby Branch, Owen Brown, Jadalyn Cashion, Julian Cole, Madyson Gattinger, Ashlee James, Madalin Lidstrom, Beau McNatt, Gracie Short, Nathaniel Spector, Brooklynn Stines, Addyson Williams

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Shelbi Brandon, Oliver Burrell, Jonas Carter, Leslie

Elliott, Kadence Hay, Alison Jones, Kaitlyn Montgomery, Karly Neal, Laken Owens, Claire Taylor-Hill, Jack Wise, Tyson Wooten

Second Honor Roll

Tori Belzer, Madisyn Best, Tre’Shawn Bright, Lexie Gilliam, Bryson Morris, Peyton Morris, Colton Parks, Dalton Pike, Maggie Scoggins, Olivia Williams

North Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Macy Boswell, Madisyn Brazier, Emma Cowan, Paislie Edge, Haylee Elling, Kane Hawkersmith, Aliyah Howard, Molli Hyde, Marisol Ibarra, Karen Jimenez, Addison Jolley, Gracen Kelley, Olivia lamb, Madison Ledford, Andie McBee, Rangeen McClanahan, Keira McFarlane, Delany McGuire, Abbie McKnight, Kaylee Morris, Grace O’Neil, Savannah Parkerson, Avi Patel, Krish Patel, Lana Peacock, Liam Roberts, Baylor Russell, Trinity Sholey, Scotland Stewart, Gracie Wilder, Brianna Wilkinson

Second Honor Roll

Josselyn Arraiz, Emma Brazelton, Kelyn Brockman, Kaylee Chancey, Samuel Cowan, Scout Cronrath, Morgan Faulkner, Josiah Gayton, Santiago Godinez, Kiley Harwell, Kristoffer Hawkersmith, Emmalee Jarrett, Jillian Judge, Samuel Mansfield, Kelsey Matteson, Jaslynn Matthews, Michael McPheron, Daniel Meaker, Bobbie Moore, Nicholas Overcast, Jase Payne, Jennifer Ramirez, David Rigsby, Maria Roman, Jessica Schnarr, Lillian Signs, Anna Swafford, Harper Temples, Prem Vaja, Jayden Walker, Ella Wenger, Brandon Woodall

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Brooke Autrey, Lily Boswell, Selah Buchanan, Garrison Cain, Michael Dority, Jase Duffer, Amelia Maxon-Hane, Addison Hannaway, Madelyn Harrell, Eric Jones, Bailey Jordan, Jaxon Kelley, Abbygail Larue, Olivia Lynch, Caiden Mears, Wayne Medley, Helly Patel, Pratham Patel, Wyatt Patterson, Samantha Pfister, Abigail Phrommala, Bailey Rahn, Anna Reed, Clinton Sanson, CJ Seals, Daniel Simmons, Madison Steele, Owen Stewart, Danica Stovall, Allison Swiger, William Swiger, Sydney Webb

Second Honor Roll

Randy Abraham, Landon Ashby, Troy Barbis, Olivia Bennett, Rachel Brenner, Zander Brewer, Harley Burris, Hannah Calhoun, Ashley Esparza, Alaina Ferrell, Aryssa Francis, Madison Gipson, Jacob Hardison, Jake Hill, Judah Hill, Janaya Jackson, Madeline Lewis, Jackson Lynch, Paris Majors, Jasmine Marshall, Zulema Martinez, JJ Matteson, Colton McCurry, Aiden Morse, Emma Owens, Savana Pendergraff, Abigail Poff, Landon Presley, Gabriella Pruitt, Emmanuel Quijada, Matthew Ratcliffe, Madisan Redmon, Jacey Roden, Tristan Sanchez, Alyssa Sherrill, Shelby Simmons, Jaelynn Smith, Lacie Smith, Ari Suarez, Skyler Summers, Matthew Swiger, Hanna Taylor, Chase Towry, Jose Tzaquitzal, Chelsea Walker, Adin Watters, Jesse Winn

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Cynthia Arellano, Kylee Brazier, Valery Bystritskii, Camryn Chamberlain, Makaylie Cribari, Ashtyn Danley, Natalie Daugherty, Jacob Dyer, Sandra Gamez, Jenna Kate Hill, Rayna Hnatusko, Abigale Jolley, Shelby Loudermilk, Laila Lusk, Gahven Mallard, Carissa Montogomery, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Paige Powell, Caroline Powers, Madison Smith, Piper Smith, Erin Worthington

Second Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Emma Brandon, Mikah Brannon, Alejandra Bravo, Jacob Collins, Jeremiah Dawson, Gabe Donegan, Christian Ferrall, Paxton Fraser, Noah Gary, Ryan Kirk, Savana Lindsey, Jeffrey Matteson, Maycee McKelvey, Hannah Newman, Abigail Nieman, Brianna Pence, Lexus Powers, Ethan Rademacher, Chloe Shepherd, Shia Taylor, Matt Waggoner, Olivia Wilbourn, Brylen Williams, Julie Winton, Emilia Wright Walls, Malayna Zimmerman

Rock Creek

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jack Crabtree, Aiden Kelley, Cayen Poff, Paighton Simpson, Cooper Stevens, Ethan Stoltzfus, Belle Sulouff

Second Honor Roll

Kaydyn Bartlett, Eli Cook, Logan Forsythe, Miley Hannah, Jaydence Myers, Phoenix Thomas, Jalynn Berridge, Hunter Crittenden, Kylie Marshall, Austin Morris, Jenna Payne, Xander Pogue, Eli Reep, Bryanna Schubert, Luke Wirick

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Kailee Elliott, Hayden Hunt, Olivia Faulkner, Skylar Pendergraff, Alyana Howard

Second Honor Roll

Jackson Carr, Jayden Cisco, Carson Lewis, Brylon Mitchell, Kaden Buchanan, Lauren Finney,Taylor Gipson, Kylie Mason, Aiden Nelson, Hunter Shears, Callie Stewart, Trey Baker, Breelynn Lewis, Martha Marfil, Kyland Roberts

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Zeldan Ashley, Julia Lorente, Pailyn Edge, Jacob Alonso,

Second Honor Roll

JT Baxter, Ethan Edens, Dylan Morris, Carleigh Allen, Jamison Lynch, Andrew Norman, Lilly Norton, Linc Sanson,

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Dylan Bruscato, Kayson James, Ben Lu, Adeline Pond, Will Roberts, Maggie Lu Rudd, Mason Sparacio, and Anara Summers.

Second Honor Roll

Catherine Barnett, Lily Camp, Sam Frazier, Isabella Gilliam, Max Goodpaster, Carmen Green, Hays Hegwood, Julie Hill, Heidi King, Addy Knight, Max Leffler-Mitchell, Daxton Marshall, Tristan Prater, and Timaeus Stefanut.

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Theo Michaels, Jimmy Monahan, and Harper Thompson.

Second Honor Roll

Miren Colbert, Patrick Crawford, Arthur Glacet, Clara Guess, Dalayna Marshall, Callista Palagi, Theo Schrader, and Trinity Sparacio.

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Mollye Casey, Beau Cassell, Jack Cassell, Kira Dombrowski, Eli McLaurin, Kiran Malde, Caroline Neubauer, Nicolas Palagi, Amelia Pond, Tyler Rundle, Eliot Sparacio, Elijah Stark, Annika Stefanut, Ally Syler, Mia Val, Maddie VanDeVen, Kai Walker, and Sam Weintraub.

Second Honor Roll

Zoey Byrd, Sam Goodpaster, Eliza Griffey, Miles Mundkowsky, Sarah Russell Roberson, River Robinson, William Schrader, Vie Virkhaus, and Griff Wilson.

South Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Boston Benson, Hannah Campbell, Lilly Evans, Audrey Hammond, Matthew Latham, Faith Matthews, Catherine Money, Tshaleon Poe, Kailyn Swailes, Addison Thompson, Samuel Vincent, Kaidon White

Second Honor Roll

Jessica Adams, Victoria Brazelton, John Dwyer, Austin Elliott, Thomas Gifford, Riley Goodman, Jocelyn, James, Isaiah Kennerly Vanzant, Isaias Marin, Haley Owens, Malloree Riddle, Jeri Summers, Ava Yates

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Kai Baker, Jenna Ballard, Emily Barnes, Caydan Bradford, Britley Bush, Christopher Clark, Talia Cole, Candace Dedrick, Adan Dutz, Addyson Gebelt, Ashlynn Goff, Madison Gore, Case Hoosier, Elisabeth Kelleher, Kamille Kelley, Brooklyn LaPorte, Caleb Mason, Ava McClain, Kendra Norberg, Lane Pearson, Lily Prince, Camryn Ragland, Lillian Rogers, Adley Smith, Joseph Taylor, Damein Tucker, Olivia Wiley

Second Honor Roll

Tristan Clark, Mallory Cunningham, Kayla Dubose, Mahayla Dunn, Ethan Farris Bryton French, Drevan Gifford, Alexis Goodman, Macie Jett, Austin McDaniel, Savannah Morris, Aniya Scott, Jackson Sisk, Bria Steele, Abigail Thomas, Alexis Trijo

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Leah Akitoye, Jasmine Anzurez, Colin Ashley, Jake Banks, Cheslie Bradford, Autumn Burge, Karina Castillo, Kirby Christian, Megan Coffelt, Decklin Drake, Khloe Dwyer, Kyra Elliott, Luc Farris, Rylee Gravitt, Jennifer Hammer, Davis Hammond, Aidyn Holland, Morgan Jackson, Charlie King, Alexis Kiser, Emma Krause, Jacob Krauth, Haley Matthews, Ta’Mirreah McBee, London Metcalf, Ava Sanson, Kendall Smith, Nadiah Taylor, Libby Vincent, Ada Watkins, Jackson Wine

Second Honor Roll

Trinity Barber, Lillian Charnow, Davis Faulkner, Kimberly Freeman, Alaya Fuqua, Faith Garner, Jami Gilliam, Gavin Gipson, Andrew Glass, Kayleigh Hill, Na’Zaiyah Holman, William Kilgore, Brandi Lynch, Emily Ratliff, Samuel Rhoton, Desiree Sisk, Logan Stacy, Ethan Stephens, Nathaniel Taylor, Peyton Thornhill, Ian Walker, Ace Wyatt