Honor Roll clip art

The following includes honor roll information from Franklin County’s schools for the 2020-21 academic year’s second-nine-weeks grading period.

Broadview Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Sabrina Cole, Anna Crabtree, Kerrigan Hall, Camden Hayes, Abrianna Howell, Claire Meeks, Krishna Patel, Noelia Perez, Caden Perry, Abbey Repass, Brynlee Short, Bailey Snider, Ben Stewart, Alex Walker, Luke Wallace, Sloane Wilford

Second Honor Roll

Kaya Brannan, Maci Crabtree, Jessica DuBose, Emmalyn Ennies, Kinley Fergerson, Macy LaPorte, Kiren Rana, Layton Reid

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Eli Clark, Vanessa Disheroon, Jensen Fugleberg, Madison Hopkins, Carson Summers

Second Honor Roll

Cortland Alonso, Olivia Blair, Konner Blazier, Rylli Hall, Leevi Jones, Davis Keith, Cooper Knight, Laura Max, Rylie Neel, Remington Steele, Reece Stewart, George Wilford

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Natalie Johnson, Carter Reed

Second Honor Roll

(None)

Clark Memorial

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Acelyn Bloom, Kennedy Beirs, Bella Curtis, Hannah Hayes, Treyson Hendon, Claire Hyden, Fernanda Godinez Rosas, Khayden Stachel

Second Honor Roll

Ryuta Asakubo, Ryder Burns, Layla Curtiss, Abigale Downey, Camdyn Edwards, Abigail Grimes, Amirykal Johnson, Aubrey Thomas

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Harrison Bean, Allie Burnett, Case Franklin, Luke Hyden, Kaeleigh MacKenzie, Kenzie McGill, Summer Night, Colby Shepherd, Jaks Totherow, Gracie Watkins, Daltney Wiseman

Second Honor Roll

London Burnette, AllenCasaux Dominquez, Didier Gomez, Tessani Hill, Victoria Latham, Avida Medina, Daniel Owens, Demonte Raybon, Machala Rodriquez, Caleb Simmons, Jathan Thomas, Malia Vazquez, Raniyah Williams

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Yui Asakubo, Makayla Fraley, Alex Hand, Austin Hill, Shengrong Li, Dylan Parks, Scout Wiggs, Nate Wilkerson

Second Honor Roll

Adrianna Alvarez, Chris Ballard, Isabelle Bartlow, Shreen Bawjjeh, Meia Burnette, Kevin Chism, D+Elizabeth Graham, Courtney Hallenbeck, Jackson Jarvis, James Keeler, Kylie Langford, Rafael Mata, Chaz Melton, Mehak Patel, Tony Perales, Keren Quintanilla, Khylee Speich, Trenton Whitworth, Mason Williams

Cowan Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

(None)

Second Honor Roll

Lilah Banks, Jayden Ingle

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

David Saylor

Second Honor Roll

Braden Clark, Maddie Coker, Eli Ragland

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Payton Dearing, Zoe Cole, Hayleigh Troupe, Katie Matthews, Kaidence Larish

Second Honor Roll

Levi Lindsey, William Money, Eshita Patel, Christian Ingle, Avari Rice, Macey Green, Troy McEwan

Perfect Attendance

Liam Brain, Jackson Payne, Alayna Smith, Sydney Stinson, Adalynn Jackson, Charlee Martin, Carson Whitmire, Matthew Smith, Preston Acosta, Lilah Banks, Elisabeth Bryant, Gracie Cook, Zoe Cole, Cameron Denton, Mason Eberhart, William Money, Eshita Patel, Hennessy Valenzuela, Payton Dearing, Annika Keller, Katie Matthews, Jaelynn Miller, Sam Brown, Ethan Doss, Christian Ingle, David Keppler, Farrah Terrill, Mason Yingling, Avari Rice, Braden Clark, Miley Defoe, Thomas Smith, Kaedyn Thompson , Isabella Billions, Jax Cofer, Maxwell Dearing, Coraline Merckle, Jayda Miller, Ruby Stacy, James Wiseman, Daren Acosta, Bella Allen, Sophia Cates, Jayden Pelico’, Kadrianna Pickett, Aidan Robertson, Dalton Shrum, Jaysie Solomon, A’Riyah Thompson, Chloe Cole, Braeson Green, Waylin Horton, Sawyer Mayes, Reginald Rice

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Anna Barnes, Bailey Benson, Ethan Smith, Oaklee Stephens, Kaylee Sweeton, Joshua Vincent

Second Honor Roll

Nialayiah Baker, Dalton Brown, Aubrie Caldwell, Aubrey Campbell, Reece Davis, Abbie Hill, Zoey Jackson, Ella McBee, Gavin Miller, Amelia Neilan, Carolina Noguez, Avaley Partin, Jairo Ramirez, Autumn Sweeton

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Macie Davis, Cade Eckstein, Harper Holt, Rylan Parvin, Tenley Pierce, Amelia Sherman, Keagan Stewart, Kaveon Sutton

Second Honor Roll

RJ Archey, Olivia Jacobsen, Anthony Melton, Angel Mendoza, Shekinah Miller, Braxton Pate, Laney Releford, Keeley Sweet-Covington, Jacey Walls, Noah Wilkinson

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Nikoma Coker, Addison Vincent

Second Honor Roll

Joslin Blair, Neal Chaudhari, Esteban Esparza, Alyssa Frazier, Isabella Gilliam, Sophia Guzman, Tally Hayes, Bradley Leech, Isaiah Martinez, Makayla Sells, Cadence Townsend

Franklin County High School

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ethan Allen, Brooke Autrey, Jenna Ballard, Emily Barnes, Olivia Bennett, Lily Boswell, Caden Brown, Garrison Cain, Caitlyn Cashion, Clayton Cox, Mallory Cunningham, Jase Duffer, Mahayla Dunn, Ethan Farris, Addyson Gebelt, Ashlyn Goff, Madelyn Harrell, Gabrien Hauser, Layla Holder, Case Hoosier, Emily James, Eric Jones, Bailey Jordan, Jaxon Kelley, Leah Kelley, Brooklyn LaPorte, Zulema Martinez, Amelia Maxon-Hane, Ava McClain, Jay Metcalf, Zoey Nice, Emma Owens, Pratham Patel, Savana Pendergraff, Samantha Pfister, Camryn Ragland, Anna Reed, Laia Rose, Connor Seals, Alyssa Sherrill, Daniel Simmons, Adley Smith, Jaelynn Smith, Lacie Smith, Madison Steele, Danica Stovall, Allison Swiger, Matthew Swiger, William Swiger, Graham Thompson, Alexis Trejo, Kanyon Tucker, Macie Vonwert, Sydney Webb, Zoey Zarzour

Second Honor Roll

Danika Arellano, Kai Baker, Troy Barbis, Rachel Brenner, Harley Burris, Jesse Burris, Britley Bush, Christopher Clark, Haley Clark, Zackery Corvin, Cadence Davis, Michael Dority, Aryssa Francis, Madison Gipson, Maria Hastings, Jamie Hill, Zachary Hill, Tyler Hindman, Leanna Hobbs, Zoey Holland, Riley Johnson, Elisabeth Kelleher, Heather Kiser, Abbygail Larue, Paris Majors, Colton McCurry, Aden O’Neal, Elena Otero Ingvoldstad, Morgan Partin, James Pearson, Abigail Phrommala, Ashton Pike Abigail Poff, Madison Redmon, Amaya Rice, Jacey Roden, Elizabeth Roggli, Clinton Sanson, Makayla Seagroves, Shelby Simmons, Aiden Smith, Skyler Summers, Aiden Tate, Hanna Taylor, Chase Towry, Eva Vaughan, Adin Watters, Amariah Worley, John Zontek

Tenth Grade

First Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Cynthia Arellano, Jake Banks, Alejandra Bravo, Kylee Brazier, Tessa Burgraff, Camryn Chamberlin, Demi Champion, Lillian Charnow, Megan Coffelt, Jacob Collins, Makaylie Cribari, Kylie Cunningham, Natalie Daugherty, Cienna Disney, Jacob Dyer, Olivia Edwards, Alaya Fuqua, Faith Garner, Noah Gary, Rylee Gravitt, Jennifer Hammer, Jenna Kate Hill, Kayleigh Hill, Rayna Hnatusko, Aidyn Holland, Morgan Jackson, Ke’Andre Johnson, Abigale Jolley, Charlie King, Jacob Krauth, Savana Lindsey, Shelby Loudermilk, Shaimar Lyons, Gahven Mallard, Ella Masters, Kathrine McLean, Luke Merritt, Carissa Montgomery, Abigail Nieman, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Aysia Payne, Gwyneth Powell, Caroline Powers, Samuel Rhoton, Chloe Shepherd, Hanna Smith, Kendall Smith, Piper Smith, Shia Taylor, Peyton Thornhill, Darian Valentin, Julie Vandermark, Kahlynia Vanzant, Libby Vincent, Matthew Waggoner, Adaline Watkins, Julie Winton, Courtney Wiser, Erin Worthington

Second Honor Roll

Maria Amador, Emma Brandon, Mikah Brannon, Josie Brazier, Gavin Bryant, Christopher Bull, Haley Campbell, Karina Castillo, Brice Christian, Christian Ferrall, Yareli Ferusquia Sanchez, Jake Hatfield, Na’Zaiyah Holman, Nashawn Holman, William Kilgore, Madison King, Ryan Kirk, Jacob Krause, Brandi Lynch, Jeffrey Matteson, Haley Matthews, Ta’Mirreah McBee, Emma McCumber, Maycee McKelvey, Aiden Mitchell, Parker Moore, Daryn Morris, Hope Murphy, Miguel Ortiz, Lexus Powers, Ethan Rademacher, Kaleb Rigsby, Sophronia Roberts, Gavin Sells, Desiree Sisk, Ethan Stephens, Nadiah Taylor, McKenzie Teroy, Aleigh Timbs, Bryan Trejo, Katlyn Walker, Brylen Williams, Zachary Williams, Noah Wirick, Ace Wyatt, Malayna Zimmerman

Eleventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Alkenburg, Jazmine Alvarez, Lucy Barnes, Jalyn Brewer, Samara Brewer, Maria Bystritskii, Madison Carr, Marilee Crabtree, Sydney Curl, Nora Daugherty, Kara Dolan, Jacy Dority, Sarah Evans, William Garner, Ethan Garrison, Bradley Gibson, Carmen Guess, Chloe Hall, Jenna Hand, Bella Hartwig, Rebecca Henley, Reanna Hood, Matthew Hurt, Sarah Isbell, Emily Jenkins, Jenna Kendrick, Lindsi Lankford, Kyle Looper, Katherine Luttrell, Margaret Lynch, Dallon Marshall, Kara McDaniel, Baylor Metcalf, Jesse Morris, Amelia Myers, Nathan Norwood, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, Deep Patel, Harsh Patel, Om V. Patel, Lexie Peacock, Olivia Pender, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Billy Rigsby, Matlyn Robinson, Hannah Sanders, Payton Seagroves, Heidi Seay, Summer Sewell, Amelia Sherrill, Mariah Shull, Leah Smith, Carleigh Stephens, Laci Stephens, Joshua Street, Zachary Sulouff, Christina Summers, Haley Summers, Zechariah Swiger, Natalia Taylor, Macee Vincent, McKeon Whitsett, Brooklyn Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Johnathan Baker, Jolie Bise, Bradley Blakley, Grant Braddy, Destiny Brewer, Trinity Brewer, Jenna Brown, Sierra Brown, Rylie Burt, Noah Carter, Emily Dutton, Jasmine Eubanks, Daniel Finney, Paige Gifford, Alexis Gober, Taylen Guyote-Holliday, Walker Harrell, Caitlin Hatcher, Mary Hawkersmith, Adrianna Hayworth, Andrew Henley, Jayla Hill, Jewelian Hill, Baden Holmes, James Howell, Katlyn Hunt, Meredith Mansfield, Madison McCurry, Mark Meeks, Wyatt Noe, Shaylee O’Ferrell, James Pruett, Morgan Ratcliffe, Alina Roberts, Ashley Rollins, Destiny Russell, Laura Scott, Skyla Scott, Jori Scott-Winton, Reagan Sherril, Tara Shull, Jillian Smith, Kendyll Sneed, Teisa Solomon, Taylor Stovall, Hayley Sullivan, LaTerian Taylor

Twelfth Grade

First Honor Roll

Delaney Beavers, Emilie Bennett, Morgan Bradford, Joshua Brazier, Trinity Carr, Mattison Cowan, Madeline Cunningham, Imara Doze, Daphne Drake, Sean Dubose, Svetlana Earls, Jillian Elliott, Revel Etheridge, Victoria Gamez, Jada Graves, Jenna Graves, Dylan Grimes, Kenna Hale, Morgan Hall, Sierra Hatfield, Summer Hill, Emily Jernigan, Annabella Jolley, Christopher Leach, McKenzye May, Hannah Maynard, Jalynn McGee, Paul McRae, Kaitlyn Mestemaker, Aaron Neuharth, Chloe Newman, Cayleigh O’Connor, Krisha Patel, Emma Patterson, Tiffany Pham, Olivia Plante, Alexis Powers, Dillen Priest, Grecia Quintanilla Ramos, Samantha Reid, Caden Sanders, David Sensat, Chloe Shedd, Devean Shockley, Caitlyn Slayton Foster Smith, Montana Smith, Harley Stines, Riley Townsend, Madison Towry, Allie Vaughn, Kayle Wilder, Victoria Wolkonowski, Jacob Worley

Second Honor Roll

Logan Ashby, John Barnhill, Naadiya Blair, MacKenzie Caldwell, Haley Christian, Tyrus Counts, Mi Isyss Davis, Victoria Denby, Clarissa Doney, Dylan Elliott, Emma Elliott, Camden Eslick, Audrey Everson, Morgan Foster, Calleigh Garner, Emily Garner, Garbriel Guzman, Gage Hall, Kenan Higgins, Austin Hill, Fiona Hofmeyer-Lancaster, Hunter Hoosier, Aurora Jama, Madison Jarrett, Bailey Keele, Victoria Keese-Rentzell, Elaina King, Macey Krauth, Chesney Luttrell, Alysah Lyle, July Morris, Anastasya Nard, Austin Neal, Savannah Owens, Edward Pan, Alina Park, Skylear Parks, Madisyn Partin, Hunny Patel, Kush Patel, Jason Rampy, Maxon Roberts, Jacob Rogers, Ricky Sellers, Anthony Seno, Mason Singer, Mackenzie Snyder, Theron Sons, Heather Steele, Emma Stevenson, Eric Stewart, Bai’Lee Stovall, Aleah Swann, Alexis Swann, Ashley Vandermark, Kaziah Vanzant, John Weaver, Lavoyd Yates

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Haylee Allen, Riley Bowlen, Addison Fitch, Ryan Horst, Uriel Martinez, Brylee Moorehead, Ayana Nard, Eli Purington, Hannah Scott, Keyton Simmons, Makayla Stewart, Jaci Sullivan, Jakeb Tuck, Bryson Waker

Second Honor Roll

Remi Owens, Bryant Walker

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Chelsea Brassfield, Addie Jackson, Jackson Jernigan, Landon Jernigan, Ella Limbaugh, Micah Tipps, Carson Thompson

Second Honor Roll

Chloe Bowdoin, Aryana Hill, Caleb Leagan, Noah Moody, Kolton Simmons, Jivanni Tollis

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Melissa Baltazar-Andres, Stratton Davis, Ryan Houk, Josie LaFevers, Jayden May, Rachel McPherson, Curtis Salas, Asa Stinnett, Anthony Tuck, Millie Walker

Second Honor Roll

Krista Alton, Matthew Anderson, Armando Avalos, Charlie Jackson, Addyson Locke, Ashlyn Mann, Briley Mooney, Bryant Mooney, Jarrett Sanders

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Michael Crabtree, Collin Frame, Lucas Freeman, Carson Hall, Lily Jackson, Lynsey Jakubowski, Princeton Maxwell, Guadalupe Noguez

Second Honor Roll

Elijah Fitch, Parker Schultz, Edber Perez, Skylar Roberts, Braydon Fanning, Isabella Smith, Ellis Stewart, Emily Stewart, Shelbi Summers, Adam Townsend, Alexis Walls, Anniston Worley, Luke Yarbrough

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Miranda Hill, Grant Jernigan, Kinah Mason, Riley Maxwell, Marley Rayburn, Analyn Riddle, Madelyn Stovall

Second Honor Roll

Jedediah Ashley, Gabriella Gamble, Alixandria Smith, Caden Smith

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Madisen Burks, Gracie Duncan, Garrett Kuhar, Trance Moorehead, Morgan Pogue, Hazel Reed, Alena Rutledge, Morgan Sanders, TaTianna Stovall-Cuffee

Second Honor Roll

Jacob Bell, Sierra Bates, Cadence Hinshaw, Kinsley Kilpatrick, Kenzie McCowan, Jacey Riley, Coastlon Ringer, Austin Stewart, Joselyn Zapata

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Dawson Drake, Evan Keller, Daniel Kilpatrick, Bailey Morris, Grant Morris, Parker Reynolds, Olivia Rigsby, Chelsea Walker

Second Honor Roll

Yareli Avalos, Brooklyn Colburn, Blain Counts, Camerin Davis, Hannah Freeman, Marisol Hernandez, Judah Hill, Jacob Jackson, Ciara Learn, Caleb Mason, Jocy May, Alex Meyerring, Garrett, Swearington, Malachi Tollis

Tenth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ava Barnes, Deanna Burton, Charley Crawford, Ashtyn Danley, Hattie Johnson, Lucy Johnson, Madison Learn, Logan McLennan, DaKota McNair, Braylen Phillips, Skylar Reynolds, Carly Rigsby, Zoey Rutledge

Second Honor Roll

Alyvia Callaway, Jayden Golden, Promise Johnson, Caden Limbaugh, Thadeo Martinez, Kaleb Medley, Sarah Robinson, Sade Tablas, Hayden Thompson

Eleventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Ryley Brannon, Chad Byrd, Mattie Danley, Chayse Davis, Logan Gaither, Hogan Gilliam, Harley Gulley, Daisy Hudson, Dara Jernigan, Carly Kuhar, Owen McNeil, Jamie Michael, Layla Peck, Manuel Beiler, Candy Perez Roblero, Sydney Pogue, Kathryn Reed, Payton Sanders, Gracie Scivally, Olivia Smith, Jullian Trujillo, Olivia Vincent, Carter Williams, Chloe Wright

Second Honor Roll

Ethan Cook, Evan Damron, Zaria Ford, Paige Haley, Johnathan Hall, Tristan Hammond, Noel Hillard, Summer Johnson, Iseal Martinez, Zeb McClure, Jennifer Perez, Kami Riley, Jaray Taylor, Megan Tipps

Twelfth Grade

First Honor Roll

Maddux Golden, Lillian Holloway, Ana Martinez Gomez, Maelee McCurry, Brooklyn Morris, Audrey Norman, Haley Powell, Anna Williams

Second Honor Roll

Kayla Armentrout, Avery Bradley, Alyssa Carroll, Hannah Daniel, Jennifer Elliott, Shaleigh Garner, Lanee Howard, Will Jolley, Chezleigh Lappin, TJ Magouirk, Julie McClure, Micah Millraney, Peyton Reed, Katee Riddle, Abbigail Rigsby, Victoria Schultz, Anna Stevenson, Kobe Stovall, Chloe Stutts, Troy Tate, Michael Watkins, Preston Williams, Tristen Williams

North Lake

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Brody Amacher, Colin Brandon, Logan Brown, Gabrielle Bryant, Nevaeh Burns, Blake Calabro, Emmi Christine, Ryland Hall, Gavin Hill, Kenlee Ivins, Kirsten Neal, Aubrey O’Neal, Madeline O’Neal, Jacob Short, Harper Statum

Second Honor Roll

Allison McGowan, Ayden Russell, Brody Sample, Evelyn Todd, Alivia Travis

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emma Barrett, Brylee George, Collin Hammock, Joslynn Lidstrom, Grayson Lynch

Second Honor Roll

Bella Eisele, Bentley Jones, Marileigh Lewis, Nathan Miller, Mady Scott, Kaidence Wood

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Victoria Barrientos, Aiden McTier, Sawyer Riddle, Valerie Rivera

Second Honor Roll

Cason Amacher, Easton Brandon, Solomon Burrell, Brooklyn Hill, Colson Kelley, Renee’ Tatum, Keira Turner, Amarah Williams

North Middle

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Calli Alonso, Makenzie Arnold, Gracen Baggett, Preston Ballard, Taylor Blair, Justin Bryant, Archie Custer, Kaylee Coker, Kailee Elliott, Carter Franklin, Mattison Hill, Sadie Hill, Alayna Howard, Summer Kelly, Breelynn Lewis, Karlee Lusk, Laura Medina, Abigail McKinney, Paisley Moore, Lailah Moss, Matthew Myers, Sharlette Myers, Kaylnn Parsons, Edward Phrommala, Reagan Rixford, Ava Sherman, Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart, Faith Vincent, Shana Wilkinson

Second Honor Roll

Bladyn Bean, Cooper Eslick, Cinthya Esparza, Grace Hill, Alexander Jernigan, Jackson Knight, Konnor Lively, Skyler Long, Martha Marfil, Skylar Pendergraff, Colton Rinkes

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Gary Argo, Aaliyah Brown, Mollye Casey, Josie Davis, Keagan Davis, Alexandria Garcia, Allie Garner, Chloe Hawkersmith, Makenzie Hill, Aiden Kelley, Kylie Marshall, Malloree May, Kaitlyn Montgomery, William Myers, Karly Neal, Garrett Patterson, Jenna Payne, Zander Pogue, Makayla Quarles, Joshua Smith, Ethan Stoltzfus, Isabelle Sulouff, Ruby Webb

Second Honor Roll

Julieta Alonzo, Loui Arellano, Robert Argo, Aahna Carter, Hannah Clark, Bayleigh Crabtree, Olivia Crownover, Sadie Davis, Bradley Esparza, Jannah Hill, Austin Morris, Brylie Morton, Beautifull Perkins, Jaelyn Ritchie, Nathan Simmons, Cooper Stevens, Luke Wirick

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Madisyn Brazier, Hannah Campbell, Emma Cowan, Paislie Edge, Aliyah Howard, Emmalee Jarrett, Andie McBee, Grace O’Neil, Lana Peacock, Anna Swafford

Second Honor Roll

Riley Beirs, Scout Cronrath, Ann Devine, William Edwards, Kiley Harwell, Kane Hawkersmith, Lily Heath, Marisol Ibarra, Addison Jolley, Gracen Kelley, Bobbie Moore, Avi Patel, Krish Patel, Baylor Russell, Prem Vaja, Jayden Walker

Rock Creek

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Dylan Morris, Graysen Cain, Bella Frith, Andrew Norman, Zeldan Ashley, Ethan Edens, Pailyn Edge, Julia Lorente, Lily Norton, Julianne Totherow

Second Honor Roll

Jacob Alonso, Adalien Presley, Abigail Smith, Rayleigh Windham, Carleigh Allen, JT Baxter, Lincoln Sanson, Carter Argraves, Edward Dossa, Kaylie Lance, Mira Liebig, Jeramy Sanders

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Luke Arellano, Carla Lorente, Hunter Ramos 

Second Honor Roll

Caden Clark, Cameron Dyer, Hadley Jolley, Judd Forysthe

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Courtney Gilliland, Amayah Jones, Sophia Moore, Eden Tirpak, Drew Noland

Second Honor Roll

Savannah Benere, Jaden Hardison, Sophia Hawkersmith, Rylee Long, William Oglesby, Noah Prince, Autumn Shears, Neal Lindsey, Jaicee Matlock, Brady Noland, Karley Butler, Lucas Evans

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Isabella DiDomenico, Brodie Fricker, Alexandre Glacet, Grady Mangrum, Mason Rudder, Declan Sweeney, Ludmila Zasedatelev

Second Honor Roll

Nora Jane Elrod, Mason Milner, Jack Roberts

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Hana Hill, Myles McLaurin, Gillian O’Connell, Sara Margaret Roberts, Cabell Thompson

Second Honor Roll

Flynn Allen, Logan Close, Fred King, Kyla Kilgore, James Mazur, Jane Shealy, Annanoel Sparacio, Rosalind Thompson

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lily Camp, Samson McClain, Adeline Pond

Second Honor Roll

Ayden Allen, Dylan Bruscato, Grayson Clark, Max Goodpaster, Ben Lu, William Roberts, Maggie Lu Rudd, Brandon Sells

South Middle

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Layton Jones, Alli Smith, Lucas Stephens

Second Honor Roll

Madyson Dutz, Clara Guess, Ava Martin, Lillian Mayes, Paysley Sitz

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Cali Banks, Preston Barnes, Sarah Cruze, Auna Foster, Natalia Gallegos, Ella Gebelt, Landon Gebelt, Brody Goff, Vivien Keller, Filomena Kuhn, Ruby Metcalf, Carly Smith, Emma Smoot, Brandon Walker

Second Honor Roll

Luke Carson, Bradley Dubose, Na’Kayjah Holman, Aubree May, Sabree May, Elijah Norwood, Samantha Tolentino

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Boston Benson, Isaiah Kennerly-Vanzant, Faith Matthews, Coleman Melton, Catherine Money, Malloree Riddle, Scotland Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Talon Abraham, Victoria Brazelton, John Dwyer III, Alex Geary, Casen Gilliam, Robbie Johnston, Tyson Kennerly, Matthew Latham, Kamden Rodriguez, River Solomon, Texanna Steele, Dominic Teague, Addison Thompson, Samuel Vincent, Ava Yates