honor roll

(Editor’s note: The following includes third-nine-weeks honor roll results from the Franklin County School System. The period had just concluded before the coronavirus pandemic began. Due to the stay-at-home order, no fourth-nine-weeks honor roll results were recorded. Clark Memorial Elementary School did not submit third-nine-weeks results.)

Broadview

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Keely Ashcraft, Madelyn Austin, Olivia Blair, Aubrey Bondurant, Eli Clark, Hana Hill, Cooper Knight, Laura Max, Rylie Neel, William Presnell, Jack Price, Remington Steele, Carson Summers

Second Honor Roll

Cortland Alonso, Konner Blazier, Eleri Costenaro, Shalom Francis, Alli Hall, Bear Hammond, Leevi Jones

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Natalie Johnson, Carter Reed

Second Honor Roll

Hudson Boswell, Ashtyn Carroll, Bryce Waldow

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Gracen Baggett, Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Cali Alonso, Deacon Liles, Ellie Price

Cowan Elementary School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Ayden Adams, David Saylor, Brayden Martin

Second Honor Roll

Braden Clark, Taylor Hoffmiester

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Aubrey Childs, Zoe Cole, Katie Matthews, William Money, Eshita Patel, Payton Dearing, Macey Green, Christian Ingle, Kadence Larish, Hayliegh Troupe

Second Honor Roll

Avett Adams, Karley Swailes, Farrah Terrill, Mason Eberhart, Austin Lewis, Levi Lindsey

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ava Martin, Lilly Mayes

Second Honor Roll

Alexis Brewer, Jena Hand, Tucker Harris, Jasper Henley, Caledonia Stewart, Briley Bishop, Abby Stephens

Perfect Attendance

Thomas Smith, Braylee Holman, David Keppler, Eshita Patel, Nick Vega, Spencer Garner, Jenna Hand, Jasper Henley, Abby Majors, Nickiyah McGee, Alden Smith, Briley Taylor, Payton Dearing, Macey Green, Christian Ingle, Jaelynn Miller

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Harper Holt

Second Honor Roll

Macie Davis, Cade Eckstein, Makahi Edmiston, Bella Henley, Tenley Pierce, Maelynn Releford, Amelia Sherman, Keagan Stewart, Noah Wilkinson, Annalyse Williamson

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Joslin Blair, Natahlia Hayes, Macie Hodge, Cadence Townsend, Addison Vincent, Bella Williamson

Second Honor Roll

Neal Chaudhari, Julissa Delatorre, Esteban Esparza, Sophia Guzman, Logan Kirk, Bradley Leech, Isaiah Martinez, Makayla Sells, Brooklynn Smith

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Omar Garcia Balcazar, Mattie Hill, Sadie Hill, Edward Phrommala, April Roman, Ava Sherman

Second Honor Roll

Gavin Beitzer, Cynthia Esparza, Avery Garner, Jordan Hart, Konnor Lively, Matthew Morris, Caylee Jackson, Faith Vincent, Raelyn Wainwright, Carissa Williamson, Shana Wilkinson

Franklin County

High School

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Cynthia Arellano, Jake Banks, Emma Brandon, Alejandra Bravo, Kylee Brazier, Valery Bystritskii, Demi Champion Lillian Charnow, Brice Christian, Megan Coffelt, Makaylie Cribari, Natalie Daugherty, Angelina Dominguez-Smith, Jacob Dyer, Olivia Edwards, Sandra Gamez, Matthew Gann, Kevin Garcia Balcazar, Noah Gary, Davis Hammond, Callie Hart, Jenna Kate Hill, Darla Hipps, Rayna Hnatusko, Aidyn Holland, Miranda Hopkins, Morgan Jackson, Ke’Andre Johnson, Abigale Jolley, Charlie King, Ryan Kirk, Jacob Krauth, Savana Lindsey, Shelby Loudermilk, Shaimar Lyons, Gahven Mallard, Ella Masters, Haley Matthews, Ta’Mirreah McBee, Carissa Montgomery, Ethan Morris, Abigail Nieman, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Aysia Payne, Gwyneth Powell, Mary Powers, Ethan Rademacher, Samuel Rhoton, Austin Roberts, Ava Sanson,

Second Honor Roll

Alexa Beitzer, Teddy Boswell, Madison Bowhey, Phillip Branch, Josie Brazier, Autumn Burge, Tessa Burgraff, Daniel Castillo, Karina Castillo, Kelly Clark, Braden Collins, Jacob Collins, Blake Dennis, Gabriel Donegan, Decklin Drake, Jed Draper, Ralph Espinoza, William Farris, Alaya Fuqua, Faith Garner, Aaron Gentry, Rylee Gravitt, Jennifer Hammer, Anthony Hill, Kayleigh Hill, Remington Hitchcox, Na’Zaiyah Holman, Nashawn Holman, Alexis Kiser, Jacob Krause, Wyatt Lowe, Dylan Mathis, Maycee McKelvey, Kathrine McLean, Luke Merritt, Aiden Mitchell, Parker Moore, Daryn Morris, Shiloh Patrick, Brianna Pence, Jasiah Perkins, Leah Pickett Lexus Powers, Aidan Rackley, Jace Roberts Dakota Rodearmel, Leann Rollins, Ashly Sacalxot, Isabella Scott, Desiree Sisk, Hanna Smith, Hailey Sons, Savannah Stefanski, Elizabeth Stevenson, Nadia Taylor, Eli Teters, Vitalii Tilzo, Aleigh Timbs, Darian Valentin, Libby Vincent, Ansley Wacaster, Katlyn Walker, Olivia Wilbourn, Brylen Williams, Malayna Zimmerman

Tenth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lucy Barnes, Jolie Bise, Sierra Brown, Rylie Burt, Maria Bystritskii, Madison Carr, Noah Carter, Mckenzie Clark, Kylie Coker, Marilee Crabtree, Sydney Curl, Chloe Daugherty, Nora Daugherty, Kara Dolan, William Garner, Ethan Garrison, Bradley Gibson, Michaela Gifford, Carmen Guess, Jenna Hand, Bella Paul Hartwig, Mary Hawkersmith, Andrew Henley, Rebeccah Henley, Jimmie Hindman, Baden Holmes, James Howell, Sarah Isbell, Emily Jenkins, Katherine Luttrell, Margaret Lynch, Meredith Mansfield, Dallon Marshall, Kara McDaniel, Baylor Metcalf, Jesse Morris, Amelia Myers, Nathan Norwood, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, Deep Patel, Om V. Patel, Lexie Peacock, Olivia Pender, Morgan Ratcliffe, Billy Rigsby, Matlyn Robinson, Laura Scott, Heidi Seay, Summer Sewell, Amelia Sherrill, Reagan Sherrill, Mariah Shull, Leah Smith, Asia Southall, Carleigh Stephens, Zachary Sulouff, Christina Summers, Haley Summers, LaTerian Taylor, McKeon Whitsett, Brooklyn Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Jazmine Alvarez, Cory Baker, Logan Boudreau, Grant Braddy, Kristopher Branch, Jalyn Brewer, Connor Brown, Haley Clemons, Mariah Couch, Dailyn Counts, Hunter Cronrath, Jacy Dority, Mauresha Eddings, Jasmine Eubanks, Rusty Evans, Layla Gilliam, Nathan Gipson, Alexis Gober, Angel Gold, Seth Grimes, Adrianna Hayworth, Reanna Hood, Katie Hunt, Alexis Jimenez, Samuel Johnson, Lindsi Lankford, Kyle Looper, Nicholas Marshall, Bailey Matthews, Jayleigh McCreary, Madison McCurry, Draven McFalls, Mark Meeks, Shaylee O’Ferrell, Noa Pace, Harsh Patel, Om D. Patel, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Paris Reed, Landon Relford, Ketzel Reynolds, Tawna Rodearmel, Destiny Russell, Samuel Saylor, Jori Scott-Winton, Payton Seagroves, Sinan Shiferaw, Tara Shull, Caydence Simpson, Teisa Solomon, Kara Stewart, Taylor Stovall, Joshua Street, Hayley Sullivan, Phebe Tate, Jayden Kye Taylor, Reanna Williams, Eules Wimley, Christian Woodcock

Eleventh Grade

First Honor Roll

John Barnhill, Delaney Beavers, Emilie Bennett, Morgan Bradford, Joshua Brazier, MacKenzie Caldwell, Trinity Carr, Caleb Cashion, Paige Cook, Kalynn Corley, Mattison Cowan, Aidan Daugherty, Imara Doze, Sean Dubose, Svetlana Earls, Jillian Elliott, Camden Eslick, Revel Etheridge, Victoria Gamez, Makala Gillis, Jada Graves, Jenna Graves, Morgan Hall, Sierra Hatfield, Kayla Henley, William Highfield, Aurora Jama, Mattilynn Jolley, Christopher Leach, Kaitlyn Mestemaker, July Morris, Aaron Neuharth, Chloe Newman, Edward Pan, Alina Park, Skylear Parks, Tiffany Pham, Alexis Powers, Dillen Priest, Storm Pruitt, Grecia Quintanilla Ramos, Diana Rung, Caden Sanders, Ricky Sellers, Anthony Seno, David Sensat, John Simmons, Mason Singer, Christopher Singleton, Caitlyn Slayton, Foster Smith, Theron Sons, Eric Stewart, Harley Stines, Madison Towry, Caleb Tubb, Allie Vaughn, John Weaver, Kayle Wilder, Victoria Wolkonowski, Hsin-Chi Yang

Second Honor Roll

Malachi Adams, Shelby Arthur, Logan Ashby, Mindy Benitez, Christopher Bishop, Naadiya Blair, Chloe Bradford, Grace Bumgardner, Summer Cope, Daemon Coster, Neveah Cox, Caitlynn Crowder, Dominick Crowell Sanchez, Madeline Cunningham, MiIsyss Davis, Morgan Deyle, Daphne Drake, Audrey Everson, Morgan Foster, Gabriel Fults, Calleigh Garner, Emily Garner, Jacob Garner, Dylan Grimes, Kenna Hale, Gage Hall, Terrance Haring, Johnae Hayworth, Kenan Higgins, Summer Hill, Hunter Hoosier, Kara Hopkns, Savannah Howard, Yasmine James, Madison Jarrett, Emily Jernigan, Elaina King, Maia Larson, Caley Luttrell, Chesney Luttrell, McKenzye May, Hannah Maynard, Jalynn McGee, Paul McRae, Alexicyia Monson, Deven Morris, Gracie Morse, Cayleigh O’Connor, Hunny Patel, Krisha Patel, Kush Patel, Emma Patterson, Olivia Plante, Patrick Prince, Chloe Reeves, Maxon Roberts, Nathan Sells, Chloe Shedd, Bai’Lee Stovall, Aleah Swann, Alexis Swann, Riley Townsend, Kaziah Vanzant

Twelfth Grade

First Honor Roll

Drake Binkley, Abbie Bradford, Molly Brazier, Jacy Butler, Hannah Caldwell, Alyssa Carr, Matthew Coulson, Savanna Crowder, Hayden Curl, Jack Curtis, Chas Everette, Amber Faris, Tayden Goodman, Hanna Green, Zachary Green, Micah Hand, Ashlynn Hodosi, Ashtin Holman, Roberto Jimenez, Jalisa Johson, Matthew Kreidenweis, Savannah Lafevers, John Land, Trey Lay, Kailee McCreary, Josie Morse, Kaitlyn Nickerson, Leia Norgren, Luke Owens, Austin Perry, Sophia Pogue, Taylen Reed, Gabrianna Robey, Issaiah Savior, Seth Stanley, Destiny Steele, Michael Stoltzfus, Shelby Terry, Callista Vanderpool, Savannah Watson, Savannah Wenger, Laura Whitsett, Gracie Woodcock, Alyssa Worthington

Second Honor Roll

Alexis Andrews-Vanzant, Martin Bennett, Vanessa Bevers, Keegan Bohannan, Chandler Brock, Andrew Bull, Haley Byers, Nathan Calahan, Derikk Clark, Andrew Curtis, Seth Douglas, Marissa Douglass, Hannah Escalon, Christopher Fortson, Trevor Fosdyck, Scarllett Fults, Alanis Grant, Dakota Hebert, Mackenzie Hill, Breanna Honea, Haley Hoosier, Riley Ingle, Terry Kelsey, Trenton Liles, Alexa Limbaugh, Gavin Lindsey, Joseph Looney, Damon Marshall, Garrett Martinez, Jayson Matteson, Courtney Mayo, Ally McMillan, Emma Minor, Taylor Nunley, Stuart Owens, Grace Palmertree, Megan Payne, Kyla Pearson, Caroline Pfister, Maelee Philpot, Jessie Prince, Samuel Reed, Toni Ruiz, Aden Rung, Isaac Sanders, Megan Schubert, Felicia Simmons, Haley Stubblefield, Ryan Summers, Abrianna Sweeney, Angela Tarrant, Ashlyn Vanzant, James Walker, Sean Walker, Emily Weidlich

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Chelsea Brassfield, Adilynn Jackson, Jackson Jernigan, Landon Jernigan, Cooper McCurry, Kolton Simmons, Micah Tipps

Second Honor Roll

Aryana Hill, Lauren Howard, Baleigh Langford, Kaleb Legan, Victoriana Lopez, Lucas Meyerring, Walyon Sullivan, Carson Thompson, Jivanni Tollis, Mason Watson

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Stratton Davis, Kylar Keith, Josie LaFevers, Rachel McPherson, Jarett Sanders

Second Honor Roll

Krista Alton, Matthew Anderson, Adon Bean-Bass, Ryan Houk, Charlie Jackson, Lillian James, Derek Lathan, Mary Locke, Destiny Matlock, Jayden May, Briley Mooney, Naomi Morris, Torrie Plattenburg, Kurtis Salas, Asa Stinnett, Anthony Tuck, Amelia Walker

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Braydon Fanning, Lucas Freeman, Lily Jackson, Linsey Jakubowski, Caleb Maxwell, Princeton Maxwell, Parker Schultz, Isabella Smith, Shelbi Summers, Anniston Worley

Second Honor Roll

Michael Crabtree, Elijah Fitch, Collin Frame, Gabriella Morris, Guadalupe Noguez, Edber Perez Aguliar, Joshua Purington, Skylar Roberts, Kailey Simmons, Emily Stewart, Elizabeth Watkins, Peyton Wright

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jedidiah Ashley, Grant Jernigan, Marley Rayburn, Analyn Riddle, Alexandria Smith, Jaxon Stovall, Madelynn Stovall, Ben Tate

Second Honor Roll

Maximus Alton, Abigail Drake, Miranda Hill, Caden Hopkins, Carlos Luna-Barrera, Kinah Mason, Kingston Maxwell, Riley Maxwell, Gracie Milner, Caden Smith

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Sorani Ayana, Madisen Burks, Garrett Kuhar, Morgan Pogue, Hazel Reed, Alena Rutledge

Second Honor Roll

Kaley Barnett, Gracie Duncan, Piper Hardin, Cadence Hinshaw, Raegan Johnson, Kinsley Kilpatrick, Kenzie McCowan, Marley Phillips, Jacy Riley, Coastlon Ringer, Morgan Sanders, Robert Summers

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Alyssa Archer, Blaine Counts, Dawson Drake, Marisol Hernandez, Evan Keller, Alex Meyerring, Bailey Morris, Parker Reynolds

Second Honor Roll

Yareli Avalos, Hannah Freeman, Ashton Humphries, Jacob Jackson, Daniel Kilpatrick, Caleb Mason, Grant Morris, Olivia Rigsby, Makayla Worley

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Joshua Jackson, Sophia Mann, Dakota McNair, Braylen Phillips

Second Honor Roll

Sonan Ayana, Eve Baltazar-Andres, Deanna Burton, Alyvia Calloway, Charley Crawford, Ashtyn Danley, Darren Ford, Aaron George, Jayden Golden, Lizzie Johnson, Hattie Johnson, Lucy Johnson, Promise Johnson, Madesyn Learn, Thadeo Martinez, Logan McLennan, Kaleb Medley, Tace Morris, Skyler Reynolds, Carley Rigsby, Sara Robinson, Zoey Rutledge, Graciana Summers, Sade Tablas

Tenth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ryley Brannon, Mattie Danley, Zaria Ford, Logan Gaither, Tristan Hammond, Dara Jernigan, Summer Johnson, Carley Kuhar, Owen McNeil, Jamie Michael, Layla Peck, Jennifer Perez, Manuel Perez Beiler, Candy Perez-Roblero, Sydney Pogue, Mariah Stephens

Second Honor Roll

Charles Bolin, Chad Byrd, George Cook, Jake Crawford, Hogan Gilliam, Harley Gulley, Daisy Hudson, Cade MacDonald, Isael Martinez, Zeb McClure, Kelly Mejia, Stephanie Mendoza, Kami Riley, John Sanders, Gracie Scivally, Olivia Smith, Megan Tipps, Jullian Trujillo, Coralie Vincent, Carter Williams, Dalton Worley, Chloe Wright

Eleventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Kayla Armentrout, Avery Bradley, Shaleigh Garner, Maddux Golden, Lillian Holloway, Chezleigh Lappin, TJ Magouirk, Ana Martinez Gomez, Maelee McCurry, Micah Millraney, Brooklyn Morris, Audrey Norman, Kisha Patel, Haley Powell, Payton Reed, Katee Riddle, Abbigain Rigsby, Anna Stevenson, Troy Tate, Hunter Tunstill, Michael Watkins, Anna Williams, Preston Williams, Tristan Williams

Second Honor Roll

Cristhel Arguetta Leon, Alyssa Carroll, Ashly Christian, Hannah Daniel, Jennifer Elliott, Scott Harris, Jessica Hunter, Will Jolley, Lisbeth Martinez, Julie McClure, Victoria Schultz, Kobe Stovall, MaKayla Tipton, MaKenzie Tipton

Twelfth Grade

First Honor Roll

Anna Baltazar-Andres, Ashely Baltazar-Andres, Katelyn Carr, Chanz Colbert, Jacob Collins, Chara Corak, Kaitlin Davis, Page Disheroon, Lexie Finchum, Mia Freeman, Grace Gilliam, Starr Griffin, Haylee Guess, Sadie Harris, Bailey Hazard, Riley Hazard, Garrett Jernigan, Addison Limbaugh, Kylea Michael, Jacob Moore, Megan Morrow, Chris Owens, Allison Peters, Ashton Reid, Jason Resendez, Britney Reyes Leon, Mackenzie Rigsby, Natalie Stovall, Riley Stovall, Hunter Throneberry, Hannah Walker, Evan Wiggs

Second Honor Roll

Callie Beaulieu, Destiny Hammond, Carter Lacey, Vlad Maxwell, Breanna Medley, Abraham Morris, Blaze Nickerson, Kamal Patel, Anderson Perez, Robbie Perkins, Cameron Reed, Johnny Resendez, Dylan Schultz, Ashtian Shelton, Garrett Sons, Eli Stevenson, Clark Stinnett, Sean Stovall, Harley Thompson, Logan Thompson, Karli Williams, Hannah Woodall

North Lake Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Emma Barrett, Will Davenport, Bella Eisele, Brylee George, George Harrigan, Bentley Jones, Joslynn Lidstrom, Nathan Miller, Rylan Parvin, Jeremiah Reno, Mady Scott

Second Honor Roll

Talon Ashley, Haley Cates, Xander Clark, Ozzy Giles, Marleigh Lewis, Caleesia Miller, Anna Perkins, Wes Stephens, Jaylyn Templeton, Willow Templeton, Kaidence Wood

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Brooklyn Hill, Colson Kelley, Sawyer Riddle

Second Honor Roll

Solomon Burrell, Aiden McTier, Memphis Millraney, Valerie Rivera, Rosalynn Sheets, Journee Smith, Keira Turner, Dani Attkisson

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Hunter Davis, Madalin Lidstrom, Karlee Lusk, Carter Mallich, Aidan Moore, Paisley Moore, Elina Spector, Gracie Short, Ty Watson

Second Honor Roll

Brayden Hankins, Grant Hodges, Beau McNatt, Logan Pratt

North Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Larayna Biddle, Aaliyah Brown, Mollye Casey, Bayleigh Crabtree, Chloe Hawkersmith, Makenzie Hill, Aiden Kelley, Kylie Marshall, Karly Neal, Garrett Patterson, Jenna Payne, Cayden Poff, Paige Simpson, Isabelle Sulouff, Ruby Webb

Second Honor Roll

Gary Argo, Robert Argo, Loui Arellano, Jack Crabtree, Josie Davis, Sadie Davis, Anjaya Fuqua, Miley Hall, Brooklyn Hannah, Claire Hopkins, Marley Kimbro, Malloree May, Kaitlyn Montgomery, Brylie Morton, William Myers, Beautifull Perkins, Zander Pogue, Brookelynn Schubert, Nathan Simmons, Cooper Stevens, Ethan Stoltzfus, Phoenix Thomas

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Riley Beirs, Madisyn Brewer, Emma Cowan, Paislie Edge, William Edwards, Cheyenne Hayes, Lily Heath, Aliyah Howard, Marisol Ibarra, Gracen Kelley, Olivia Lamb, Andie McBee, Bennie McTier, Bobbie Moore, Grace O’Neil, Savannah Parkerson, Krish Patel, Lana Peacock, Baylor Russell, Trinity Sholey, Brianna Swann, Josselyn Vazquez, Brianna Wilkinson, Brandon Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Mason Baggett, Macy Boswell, Kaylee Chancey, Scout Cronrath, Kiley Harwell, Kane Hawkersmith, Kristoffer Hawkersmith, Karen Jimenez, Addison Jolley, Jared Mansfield, Kelsey Matteson, Keria McFarlane, Nicholas Overcast, Avi Patel, Jase Payne, Alyssa Ray, David Rigsby, Santiago Rosas, Jessica Schnarr, Lillian Signs, Anna Swafford, Gracie Wilder

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Amelia Maxon Hane, Addison Hannaway, Madelyn Harrell, Eric Jones, Jaxon Kelley, Abbygail Larue, Wayne Medley, Destin Milner, Pratham Patel, Samantha Pfister, Abigail Phrommala, Camryn Ragland, Anna Reed, Laia Rose, CJ Seals, Daniel Simmons, Madison Steele, Owen Stewart, Allison Swiger, Matthew Swiger, Sydney Webb

Second Honor Roll

Randy Abraham, Troy Barbis, Olivia Bennett, Selah Buchanan, Garrison Cain, Mallory Cunningham, Aryssa Francis, Jake Hill, Emily James, Evan Lynch, Emma Owens, Wyatt Patterson, Savana Pendergraff, Clinton Sanson, Danica Stovall, William Swiger

Rock Creek Elementary

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll

Alayna Howard, Hayden Hunt, Breelyn Lewis, Kaden Buchanan, Kailee Elliott, Martha Marfil, Skylar Pendergraff

Second Honor Roll

Taylor Blair, Lauren Finney, Carson Lewis, Skylar Long, James Norman, Brylon Mitchell, Kylie Mason

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lincoln Sanson, Julianne Totherow, Graysen Cain, Autumn Night, Julia Lorente

Second Honor Roll

Ethan Edens, Pailyn Edge, Jamison Lynch, Zeldan Ashley, Andrew Norman, Jacob Alonso, JT Baxter, Edward Dossa, Mira Liebig, Dylan Morris

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Makayla Gibb, Luke Arellano, Cameron Dyer, Carla Lorente, Cason Tucker

Second Honor Roll

Emily Hindman, Jewel Minerd, Hunter Ramos, Hadley Jolley, Christian Lawrence, Landon Lawrence, Summer Night, Caden Clark

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Flynn Allen, Fred King, Konrad Knoll, Myles McLaurin, Gillian O’Connell, Jaxon Rudder, Genevieve Schutz, Annanoel Sparacio, Rosalind Thompson, Samuel Troutman

Second Honor Roll

Odyssey Alvarez, Kaitlyn Cockburn, Porsche Haney, Rivers Kelleher, Kyla Kilgore, Emmelia Leffler-Mitchell, Sara Roberts, Jane Shealy, Cabell Thompson, Hudson Vaughan, Luke Watters

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lily Camp, Sam Frazier, Adeline Pond, Will Roberts, Maggie Lu Rudd, Mason Sparacio

Second Honor Roll

Dylan Bruscato, Grayson Clark, Isabella Gilliam, Addy Knight, Max Leffler-Mitchell, Ben Lu, Samson McClain, Drake Nayeem, Timi Stefanut, Anara Summers

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Miren Colbert, Arthur Glacet, Clara Guess, Theo Michaels, Jimmy Monahan, Callista Palagi, Theo Schrader, Trinity Sparacio, Harper Thompson

Second Honor Roll

Brady Hall, Dalayna Marshall

South Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Taylor Austin, Sarah Cruze, Ella Gebelt, William Goff, Vivien Keller, Ruby Metcalf, Carly Smith

Second Honor Roll

Preston Barnes, Natalia Gallegos, Julieta Garcia Alonzo, Landon Gebelt, Filomena Kuhn, Nafolit Shiferaw, Emma Smoot, Brandon Walker

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Boston Benson, Hannah Campbell, Kadon Carter, Audrey Hammond, Isaiah Kennerly-Vanzant, Faith Matthews, Catherine Money, Malloree Riddle, Scotland Stewart, Samuel Vincent

Second Honor Roll

Aleks Lara Quintanilla, Coleman Melton, Kaden Perry, Kailyn Swailes, Addison Thompson, Kaidon White, Ava Yates

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jenna Ballard, Addyson Gebelt, Elisabeth Kelleher, Ava McClain, Brody Metcalf, Alexis Trejo

Second Honor Roll

Candace Dedrick, Adan Dutz, Alexis Goodman, Brooklyn LaPorte, Savannah Morris, Zoey Nice, Lane Pearson, Lillian Rogers, Adley Smith, Maria Tolentino, Olivia Wiley, Janyia Wilson