Honor Roll

(Editor’s note: The following includes first-nine-weeks honor roll results from the Franklin County School System.)

Broadview Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Bennett, Finnley Brown, Maddison Clark, Makenna Dewitt, Zoey Fugleberg, Lucian Gatti, Katalina Hammer, Kymberleeann Hankins, Elliana Lisle, Woods McGill, Brody Rankin, Atticus Rayburn, Abigail Recker, Sawyer Reed, Bailey Sensat, Jayda Solomon, Jacob Sons, Joshua Tiner

Second Honor Roll

Joshua Argo, PJ Cathey, Lucy Curtis, Sadie Davis, Kylie Edwards, Malina Garcia, Easton Hall, Paylon Milner, Gabriel Montero, Rylee Owens, Ella Partin, Emily Short, Arrow Simmons, Emmary Southern, Ellie Walker, Amillia Whaley, Jaxon Wright

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Sabrina Cole, Kerrigan Hall, Krishna Patel

Second Honor Roll

Kaya Brannan, Nolan Curtis, Claire Meeks, Kiren Rana, Abbey Repass, Bailey Snider, Ben Stewart, William Stewart, Luke Wallace

Fifth Grade

Honor Roll

Rylie Neel, Carson Summers

Second Honor Roll

Cortland Alonso, Olivia Blair, Eli Clark, Laura Max

Clark Memorial

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Arianna Mwesigwa, Carson Jones, Easton Mueller, Skylar Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Cali Larmon, Cruz Taylor, Houston Wrisner, Kayaan Patel, Kelton Sons, Kibsaim Contreras Mendoza, Noah Zandi, Parker Stevens, Peyton Heath, Riley King, Serenity Terry, Skylar Holmes, Winter Wells

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Acelyn Bloom, Amirykal Johnson, Aubrey Thomas, Claire Hyden, Hannah Haynes, Kennedy Beirs, Layla Curtiss, Maya Williams, Scarlett Miller

Second Honor Roll

Abigale Downey, Alejandro Mata, Bella Curtis, Bentley Baldwin, Bentley Helton, Brady Noland, Camdyn Edwards, Cooper Damron, Jacob Rozell, Kassia Alvarez, Keydon Ingram, LaDarius Fitzgerald, Logan Gray, Maddy Phillips, Mia Aguilar, Millie Wilkerson, Perseus Bond, Peyton Majors, Ryder Burns, Ryuta Asakubo, Sidda Powers

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Avida Medina, Caleb Simmons, Cooper Knight, Daniel Owens, Gracie Watkins, Jathen Thomas, Kenzie McGill, Luke Hyden, Noah Totherow, Phoebe Lovett

Second Honor Roll

Aiden Olson, Alana Southall, Allie Barnette, Arturo Gonzalez, Camberly Sons, Case Franklin, Colby Sheppard, Daltney Weisman, Danna Bustamante, Daylin Martin, Diddier Gomez, Jacob Luong, James Martin, Julia Oliver, Kaeleigh Mackenzie, Kartik Patel, Machala Rodriguez, Malia Vazquez, Mariana Wilkerson, Pricilla Owens, Remington Steele

Cowan Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Daren Acosta, Max Dearing, Izzy Keller, Weston Rinkes, Jaysie Solomon, A’Riyah Thompson, Aerabella Yingling , Bella Allen, Layne Denton, Reese Metcalf, Coraline Thayer

Second Honor Roll

Madison Copeland, Noah Grisham, Peyton Thomas, Zoe Wright, Isabella Billions, Emery Britton, Jax Cofer, Amelia Goodman, Jace Green, Jayda Miller, Sophia Walker

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lilah Banks, Chloe Cole, Jayden Ingle, Audrey McCormick, Ethan Smith

Second Honor Roll

Elisabeth Bryant, Jaleigh Jernigan, Ivy Morgan

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Braden Clark, David Saylor

Second Honor Roll

Hannah Bolton, Alyssa Stewart, Mattie Britton, Madison Coker, Anna-Lynn Morris, Elijah Ragland, Joshua Smith

Perfect Attendance

Wyatt Statum, Sadie Stines, Jacoby Steeley, Alayna Smith, Briley Cagle, Luke Cook, Conner Bright, Dylan Blythe, Chloe Cole, Nevaeh Harshbarger, Mason Bright, Hadley Stinson, David Shetters, Addilyn Tidwell, Isaac West , Kolton Cameron, Lake Harris, Waylon Horton, Marsay McGee, Landon Miller, Ivy Morgan, Ethan Smith, Ava Van Pelt, Marley Campbell, Braden Clark, Miley Defoe, Brantley Stinson, Mattie Britton, Addilyn Carter, Anna-Lynn Morris, Georgia Scott, Juniyah Simmons-Grimes.

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Saiya Wright

Second Honor Roll

Emily Bennett, Sadie Bradford, Martin Delatorre, Macie Hill, Diana Mendieta-Lopez, Ava Powers, Emma Smith, Addy Steele

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Bailey Benson, Cayla Evans, Abigail Grimes, Abbie Hill, Zoey Jackson, Mia Mendez, Carolina Noguez, Declan Nulud, Wyatt Olsen, Lennon Releford, Kaylee Sweeton, Brylee Yates

Second Honor Roll

Nialayiah Baker, Anna Barnes, Korbyn Bolin, Dalton Brown, Karley Butler, Aubrey Caldwell, Aubrey Campbell, Kinzlie Doney, Zendaya Eady, Kai Fegeley, Jasmine Garcia, Jace George, Lillian Jones, Jayla Lenzner, Jaden Marquez, Ella McBee, Kyler Meaker, Amelia Neilan, Devin Nelson, Addison Nicholson, Avaley Partin, Jairo Ramirez, Oscar Rodriguez, Jaime Romero-Ribas, Priscilla Sayre, Blake Smith, Oaklee Stephens, Rylee Stinson, Conor Wallace, Cali Walls

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Macie Davis, Camberly Garner, Harper Holt, Mandella Pack, Rylan Parvin, Tenley Pierce, Laney Releford, Amelia Sherman, Keagan Stewart, Kaveon Sutton, Noah Wilkinson, Annalyse Williamson

Second Honor Roll

RJ Archey, Tifany Balcazar, Melanni Corona Mendez, Damarquis Dishroon-Tate, Fatima Esparza, Landon Goff, Naomie Hercules, Olivia Jacobsen, Lyric Landon, Shekinah Miller, Connor Mitchell, Braxton Pate, Keeley Sweet-Covington, Jacey Walls

Franklin County High School

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Josselyn Arraiz Vazquez, Mason Baggett, Quinten Beasley, Riley Beirs, Boston Benson, Christopher Bentley, Timothy Bowhey, Madisyn Brazier, La’Karis Brown, Hannah Campbell, Kadon Carter, Emma Cowan, Lewis Day, Ann Devine, Paislie Edge, William Edwards, William Forsythe, Josiah Gaytan Cruz, Santiago Godinez Rosas, Isaiah Hall, Kane Hawkersmith, Kristoffer Hawkersmith, Haley Hayes, Marisol Ibarra, Megan Jamerson, Emmalee Jarrett, Karen Jimenez, Tyson Kennerly, Allie Loos, Kelsey Matteson, Faith Matthews, Andie McBee, Rangeen McClanahan, Brody McEwan, Keira McFarlane, Bennie McTier, Daniel Meaker, Coleman Melton, Zoey Miller, Catherine Money, Bobbie Moore, Jenna Moore, Kaylee Morris, Savannah Parkerson, Avi Patel, Krish Patel, Meer Patel, Lana Peacock, Alyssa Ray, Liam Roberts, Scotland Stewart, Anna Swafford, Madison Toombs, Jayden Walker, Chelsy Wedding, Gracie Wilder, Brandon Woodall, Ava Yates

Second Honor Roll

Justin Arellano, Dalton Basaldu, Caleb Bean, Macy Boswell, Kelyn Brockman, Emma Brown, Maggie Carlos, Kaylee Chancey, Macy Clark, Samuel Cowan, Ethan Daniel, John Dwyer, Alexander Elliott, Louis Gonzales, Catherine Hanger, Piper Hardin, Lily Heath, Kaylin Hill, Devan Hopper, Molli Hyde, Addison Jolley, Gracen Kelley, Trinity Lacewell, Griffin Lowery, Richard Manning, Jared Mansfield, Samuel Mansfield, Isaias Marin, Alanta May, Parker McKnight, Nicholas Overcast, Avery Parker, Malloree Riddle, David Rigsby, Stephen Roberts, Kamden Rodriguez, Osiris Rodriguez Acosta, Virginia Russell, Jessica Schnarr, Lillian Signs, Marlie Stamey, Texanna Steel, Cason Stewart, Kailyn Swailes, Dominic Teague, Hayden Terry, Addison Thompson, Samuel Vincent, Alyssa Watkins, Brianna Wilkinson, Ivy Williams

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Jon Askins, Brooke Autrey, Jenna Ballard, Troy Barbis, Emily Barnes, Madyson Bishop, Rachel Brenner, Harley Burris, Garrison Cain, Samuel Coldiron, Talia Cole, Alondra Craven, Jase Duffer, Adan Dutz, Addyson Gebelt, Ashlynn Goff, Madison Gore, Kayla Hall, Addison Hannaway, Madelyn Harrell, Leanna Hobbs, Eric Jones, Bailey Jordan, Jaxon Kelley, Leah Kelley, Kaitlyn King, Abbygail Larue, Amelia Maxon-Hane, Ava McClain, Wayne Medley, Jay Metcalf, Heavenly Morton, Emma Owens, Helly Patel, Prtham Patel, Kadelynn Perry, Samantha Pfister, Abigail Phrommala, Samuel Pruett, Camryn Ragland, Bailey Rahn, Anna Reed, Laia Rose, Clinton Sanson, Connor Seals, Alyssa Sherrill, Daniel Simmons, Adley Smith, Jaelynn Smith, Lacie Smith, Madison Steele, Owen Stewart, Danica Stovall, Skyler Summers, Graham Thompson, Georgia-Ann Thornton, Chase Towry, Alexis Trejo, Kanyon Tucker, Eva Vaughan, Sydney Webb, Olivia Wiley, Janyia Wilson

Second Honor Roll

Willard Akins, Addison Amacher, Marianna Barrett, Olivia Bennett, Lily Boswell, Cayden Branch, Caden Brown, Selah Buchanan, Hannah Calhoun, Brenna Carroll, Caitlyn Cashion, Christopher Clark, Elizabeth Clark, Thomas Clark, Cayden Couch, Wilson Drye, Mahayla Dunn, Parke Edge, Cason Eslick, Ashley Esparza, Michael Estepp-Littleton, Alaina Ferrell, Aryssa Francis, Landon George, Drevan Gifford, Garrett Gilliam, Jaymison Gilliam, Jacob Hardison, Daniel Heath, Leah Henley, Jamie Hill, Zoey Holland, Case Hoosier, Colten Horn, Emily James, Macie Jett, Alyssa Johnson, Elisabeth Kelleher, Christian Kelly, Jessica Leibovitch, Madeline Lewis, Jackson Lynch, JJ Matteson, Colton McCurry Deklan McKay, Michael Mills, Destin Milner, Maria Moore, Zoey Nice, William Nunley, Elena Otero Ingvoldstad, Morgan Partin, Wyatt Patterson, Savana Pendergraff, Abigail Poff, Gabrielle Pope, Christian Powers, Abbigayle Price, Emmanuel Quijada, Madisan Redmon, Jacey Roden, Xavier Sexton, Ace Sherman, Zaelyn Smith, Bria Steele, James Veazey, Macie Vonwert, Adin Watters, Jesse Winn, Amariah Worley, Joseph Zandi, Zoey Zarzour, John Zontek

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Maria Amador, Cynthia Arellano, Emma Brandon, Mikah Brannon, Alejandra Bravo, Kylee Brazier, Gavin Bryant, Autumn Burge, Valery Bystritskii, Karina Castillo, Lillian Charnow, Megan Coffelt, Jacob Collins, Makaylie Cribari, Natalie Daugherty, Blake Dennis, Cieanna Disney, Decklin Drake, Jacob Dyer, Matthew Farris, Kimberly Freeman, Alaya Fuqua, Sandra Gamez, Gavin Gipson, Rylee Gravitt, Duy Ha, Jake Hatfield, Anthony Hill, Jenna Kate Hill, Aidyn Holland, Na’Zaiyah Holman, NaShawn Holman, Abigale Jolley, Charlie King, Jacob Krauth, Shelby Loudermilk, Ella Masters, Carissa Montgomery, Hope Murphy, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Aysia Payne, Tommy Payne, Gwyneth Powell, Lexus Powers, Veronika Prochazkova, Ethan Rademacher, Samuel Rhoton, Alba Romero Jimenez, Ashly Sacalxot, Choe Shepherd, Desiree Sisk, Hanna Smith, Kendall Smith, Madison Smith, Piper Smith, Ethan Stephens, Shia Taylor, Peyton Thornhill, Bryan Trejo, Julie Vandermark, Libby Vincent, Matthew Waggoner, Alexander Waldrup, Adaline Watkins, Courtney Wiser, Erin Worthington, Emilia Wright Walls

Second Honor Roll

Emily Allen, Hilary Ashby, Colin Ashley, Jake Banks, Brooklyn Blackburn, Josie Brazier, Michael Brewer, Clarice Brinegar, Blake Broadbent, Caleb Bull, James Byers, Haley Campbell, Xavier Cardines, Camryn Chamberlin, Demi Champion, Ettore Cisilino, Kelly Clark, Malachi Cleek, Braden Collins, Ariel Corvin, Gabriel Donegan, Oliva Edwards, Christian Ferrall, Anslei Garrett, Noah Gary, Jami Gilliam, Jesse Grider, Jennifer Hammer, Angelena Hatfield, Jace Isley, Morgan Jackson, Ke’Andre Johnson, Skylar Keever, William Kilgore, Ryan Kirk, Jacob Krause, Emily Limbaugh, Jacob Livingston, Gahven Mallard, Dylan Mathis, Jeffrey Matteson, Haley Matthews, Ta’Mirreah McBee, Luke Merritt, Paola Messina, Miguel Ortiz, Mary Painter, Raina Pierce, Caroline Powers, Kaleb Rigsby, Jace Roberts, Nathan Rodmanee, Kevin Rodriguez Balcazar, Karlee Rogers, Karolyn Rollins, Emmanuel Scott, Gavin Sells, Jaida Shelton, Ethan Stewart, Nadiah Taylor, Eli Teters, Maycol Vallecillo Guzman, Katlyn Walker, Olivia Wilbourn, Julie Winton, Noah Wirick, Malayna Zimmerman

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Alkenburg, Levi Amrine, Lucy Barnes, Jordan Benson, Jolie Bise, Grant Braddy, Kristopher Branch, Jalyn Brewer, Sierra Brown, Maria Bystritskii, Madison Carr, Noah Carter, Robert Chancey, Sydney Curl, Chloe Daugherty, Nora Daugherty, Kara Dolan Jacy Dority, Douglas Drake, Emily Dutton, Daniel Finney, William Garner, Bradley Gibson, Michaela Gifford, Carmen Guess, Taylen Guyote-Holliday, Chloe Hall, Jenna Hand, Walker Harrell, Bella Hartwig, Adrianna Hayworth, Rebeccah Henley, Jayla Hill, Baden Holmes, James Howell, Emily Jenkins, Alexis Jimenez, Lindsi Lankford, Margaret Lynch, Meredith Mansfield, Dallon Marshall, Nicholas Marshall, Madison McCurry, Kara McDaniel, Mark Meeks, Baylor Metcalf, Amelia Myers, Nathan Norwood, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, Deep Patel, Om V. Patel, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Morgan Ratcliffe, Billy Rigsby, Destiny Russell, Samuel Saylor, Heidi Seay, Amelia Sherrill, Reagan Sherrill, Leah Smith, Teisa Solomon, Carleigh Stephens, Zachary Sulouff, Christina Summers, Haley Summers, Matthew Taylor, Macee Vincent, Victoria Whitaker, McKeon Whitsett, Eules Wimley, Brooklyn Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Eli Baggett, Lyman Boudreau, Paris Bowhey, Jenna Brown, Isaiah Cardines, Billy Carr, Emalece Carr, Emma Clark, Mackenzie Clark, Marilee Crabtree, Michael Elliott, Jasmine Eubanks, Rusty Evans, Ethan Garrison, Nathan Gipson, Alexis Gober, Angel Gold, Bryston Hardison, Mary Hawkersmith, Andrew Henley, Austin Hill, Lily Hill, Jimmie Hindman, Fiona Hofmeyer-Lancaster, Reanna Hood, Matthew Hurt, Sarah Isbell, Jenna Kendrick, Dixie Knight, Kyle Looper, Katherine Luttrell, Drake Mallard, James McBee, Jayleigh McCreary, Draven McFalls, Briana Mearse, Jesse Morris, Jose Naranjo, Wyatt Noe, Whitley Noland, Patrick O’Connor, Noa Pace, Om D. Patel, Lexie Peacock, Marcella Pickney, Paris Reed, Alina Roberts, Matlyn Robinson, Debron Russell, Hannah Sandaers, Kendyll Sneed, Kara Stewart, Joshua Stoltzfus, Axel Suarez Garcia, Natalia Taylor, Reanna Williams, Christian Woodcock, Johnathon Yardley

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Jentri Fanning, Owen Fanning, Addy Konrad, Halle Konrad, Abigail Scott, Ryan Shelton, Caeley Wallace

Second Honor Roll

Miles Burt, Bentley Hall, Maggie Irons, Mason Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Madilyn Jones, Brinley Limbaugh, Makenzie Pickett, Kinley Stinnett, Emma Yarbrough, Cora Frame

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Haylee Allen, Riley Bowen, Addison Fitch, Ryan Horst, Uriel Martinez, Brylee Moorehead, Ayana Nard, Hannah Scott, Keyton Simmons, Jacob Tuck

Second Honor Roll

Oliver Mejia Aguilar, Eli Purinton, Makayla Stewart, Jayci Sullivan, Bryant Walker, Bryson Walker

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Chloe Bowdoin, Chelsea Brassfield, Aryana Hill, Adilynn Jackson, Jackson Jernigan, Landon Jernigan, Davis Keith, Victoria Lopez, Kolton Simmons, Micah Tipps, Jivanni Tollis

Second Honor Roll

Russell Denton, Baleigh Langford, Kaleb Legan, Carson Thompson, Raniyah Williams

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ryan Houk, Kylar Keith, Stratton Davis, Josie LaFevers, Ashlyn Mann, Jayden May, Rachel McPherson, Anthony Tuck

Second Honor Roll

Stacey Bradshaw, Evan Goode, Charlie Jackson, Bryant Mooney, Briley Mooney, Kurtis Salas, Asa Stinnett, Millie Walker

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Braydon Fanning, Elijah Fitch, Collin Frame, Lily Jackson, Lynsey Jakubowski, Caleb Maxwell, Princeton Maxwell, Abigail Moon, Gabriella Morris, Yoselin Noguez (Guadalupe), Edber Perez Aguilar, Skylar Roberts, Isabella Smith, Ellis Stewart, Emily Stewart, Shelbi Summers, Adam Townsend, Elizabeth Watkins, Luke Yarbrough

Second Honor Roll

Amy Coblentz, Michael Crabtree, Lucas Freeman, Zayne Gatti, Carson Hall, Julius Miller, Samantha Rood, Alexis Wells

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jed Ashley, Grant Jernigan, Kinah Mason, Kingston Maxwell, Riley Maxwell, Analyn Riddle, Alixandria Smith, Caden Smith, Jaxon Stovall, Madelynn Stovall

Second Honor Roll

Abigail Drake, Avery Petty, Marley Rayburn, Ben Tate

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Sierra Jane Hope Bates, Matthew Ryan Dickson, Gracie Ann Duncan, Garrett Andrew Kuhar, Morgan Rae Pogue, Jacey Joannah Riley, Morgan Alexandra Sanders

Second Honor Roll

Tyler Lee Archer, Jacob Christopher Ball, Kaley Michelle Barnett, Madisen Lashea Burks, Raegan Marie Johnson, Kinsley Grace Kilpatrick, Preston James Maxwell, Kenzie Brooke McCowan, Zachary Case Morris, Luke Davis Powell, Hazel Paige Reed, Brian Demetrius Reed Jr., Maddux Lee Riley, Coastlon Laec Ringer, Alena Jayde Rutledge, Faramir Gabriel Sanchez-Camargo, Molly Joan Tipps, Joselyn Delossanto Zapata

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Alyssa Jade Archer, Ellis Blaine Counts, Dawson Taylor Drake, Hannah Grace Freeman, Anna Celine Gamble, Marisol Hernandez, Evan Odom Hawk Keller, Daniel Reed Kilpatrick, Bailey Alexis Morris, Joshua Ryan Peters, Parker Russell Reynolds, Olivia Madison Rigsby, Isabelle Marie Sims, Malachai Isaiah Tollis, Chelsea Paige Walker, Makayla Rae Worley,

Second Honor Roll

Brooklyn Waid Colburn, Aubrey Blair Finchum, Ashton Cole Humphries, Jocy Ryann May, Grant Andrew Morris, Mary Jo Owens, Paul Edward Tate IV  

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Ashtyn Claire Danley, Lucy Katherine Johnson, Thadeo Ely Martinez, Braylen Scott Phillips, Sarah Beth Robinson

Second Honor Roll

Deanna Morgan Burton, Brice Kirby Christian, Charley Erynn Crawford, Jayden Christopher Golden, Elizabeth Claire Johnson, Hattie Louise Johnson, Cooper Dale McClure, Logan Noel McLennan, Trace Braxton Morris, Carley Beth Rigsby, Sade Tablas

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Anna Grace Batson, Charles Michael Bolin, Chad Alan Byrd, George Ethan Cook, Mattie Layne Danley, Zaria Alecia Ford, Logan Michael Gaither, Harley Lainne Gulley, Daisy Lynn Hudson, Dara Leighann Jernigan, Carly Lynn Kuhar, Zebulon Cade McClure, Owen Davis McNeil, Jamie Lea Michael, Edber Manuel Perez-Beiler, Candy Ariatne Perez-Roblero, Sydney Mahala Pogue, Kathryn Marie Reed, Ethan Tanner Roles, John Peyton Sanders, Kelsey Grace Scivally, Olivia Kate Smith, Coralie Lorine Vincent, Carter Jay Williams, Dalton Tyler Worley, Chloe Brooke Wright

Second Honor Roll

Evan Alexander Damron, Chayse Edward Davis, Hogan Grace Gilliam, Johnathan Zackary Hall, Tristan Chrishelle Hammond, Noel Christian Hilliard, Wesley Ray Horst, Summer Melia Johnson, Kelly Adali Mejia, Stephanie Eugenio Mendoza, Jennifer Perez, Jaray Damaras Taylor, Megan Kay Tipps

North Lake Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Matthew Attkisson, Abel Amacher, Jaylee Bennett, Kloe Booth, Piper Brandon, Faith Germain, Brooke Graham, Dayton Grant, McKenzy Grimes, Carter Hannah, Brantley Holloway, Declan Kelley, Brianna Jones, Maddox Liles, Julie Lindsey, Xavia Mayes, Avalyn Miller, Chloe Mooneyhan, Frankie Prichard, Spencer Riddle, Colten Teters, Addy Thames

Second Honor Roll

Isaac Bagley, Jaxsyn Crowder, Kendall Mason, Waylon Pierce, Giuliana Plattenburg, Theodore Plummer, Kamden Ruff, Benjamin Steverson, Brently Weddington

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Brody Amacher, Logan Brown, Gabby Bryant, Emmi Christine, Kirsten Neal, Aubrey O’Neal, Maddie O’Neal, Ayden Russell, Jake Short, Harper Statum

Second Honor Roll

Jinks Brandon, Colter Burt, Brody Sample, Evelyn Todd

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emma Barrett, George Harrigan, Marleigh Lewis, Joslynn Lidstrom

Second Honor Roll

Abigail Daniel, Bella Eisele, Brylee George, Hanna Hayes, Nathan Miller, Annamarie Perkins, Jeremiah Reno, Mady Scott, Wes Stephens, Kaidence Wood

North Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Yui Asakubo, Zeldan Ashley, Hudson Boswell, Graysen Cain, Edward Dossa, Pailyn Edge, Esteban Esparza, Makayla Fraley, Isabella Gilliam, Arissa Greer, Sophia Guzman, Natahlia Hayes, Austin Hill, Brooklyn Hill, Colson Kelley, Zarae’Ya Lawrence, Joshua Morris, Brayden Myers, Zoey Myers, Hallie Kate Neal, Victoria Nelson, Mehak Patel, Adalien Presley, Carter Reed, Sawyer Riddle, Lincoln Sanson, Rosalynn Sheets, Elizabeth Tapp, Julianne Totherow, Keira Turner, Willaim Waldow, Scout Wiggs

Second Honor Roll

Adrianna Alvarez, Cason Amacher, Isabelle Bartlow, Shereen Bawjjeh, Joseph Baxter, Leland Chancey, Nikoma Coker, Ethan Edens, Macie Hodge, Kaylie Jones, Kylie Langford, Julia Lorente, Isaiah Martinez, Aiden McTier, Eshita Patel, Makayla Sells, Le’Trona Thomison, Trenton Whitworth, Bella Williamson

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Calli Alonso, Makenzie Arnold, Gracen Baggett, Omar Balcazar, Preston Ballard, Taylor Blair, Tori Boswell, Justin Bryant, Jackson Carr, Kaylee Coker, Harrison Crenshaw, Archie Custer, Lillian Dalton, Kailee Elliott, Lauren Finney, Carter Franklin, Avery Garner, Henry Garcia, Benton Hill, Sadie Hill, Alayna Howard, Hayden Hunt, Summer Kelly, Breelynn Lewis, Skyler Long, Karlee Lusk, Isaac Lyle, Martha Marfil, Laura Medina, Paisley Moore, Sharlette Myers, Allyson Orr, Edward Phrommala, Joshua Potts, Reagen Rixford, Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart, Faith Vincent, Shana Wilkinson

Second Honor Roll

Abigail Branch, Kaden Buchanan, Faith Cook, Alexzander Domincio, Aaliyah Elliottt, Charley Evans, Sage Hall, Austin Heath, Jackson Knight, Carson Lewis, Kalynn Parsons, Skylar Pendergraff, Lamar Robinson, Hunter Shears, Gracie Short, Alicia Thompson, Christopher Thompson, Kylee Turner, Raelynn Wainwright, Virginia Walden, Carissa Williamson, Isaac Winton, Peyton Wright

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Brody Abeare, Lilly Anderson, Gary Argo, Larayna Biddle, Aaliyah Brown, Mollye Casey, Bayleigh Crabree, Olivia Crownover, Sadie Davis, Cameron Fortson, Candice Fortson, Chloe Hawkersmith, Malloree May, Gracie Milner, Karly Neal, Garrett Patterson, Jenna Payne, Beautifull Perkins, Makayla Quarles, Keidens Sarao, Nathan Simmons, Paighton Simpson, Cooper Stevens, Hannah Story, Ruby Webb

Second Honor Roll

Julieta Alonzo, Robert Argo, Aahna Carter, Josie Davis, Claire Hopkins, Kailtyn Montgomery, Brylie Morton, Love Patel, Cayden Poff, Skyler Reed

Rock Creek Elementary

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Luke Arellano, Pierce Brewer, Caden Clark, Judd Forsythe, Collin Hammock, Leah Hardison, Christian Lawrence, Landon Lawrence, Carla Lorente, Jewel Minerd, Jaxon Myers, Peyton Crabtree, Cameron Dyer, Eli Farrar, Bella Gates, Noah Gerard, Braxton Peery, Nathan Stewart, Ethan Thorton

Second Honor Roll

Keely Ashcraft, Ashlyn Grant, Lily Hedrick, Emily Hindman, Alex Nash, Kinsley Nickerson, Hunter Ramos, Taylor Hanley, Brayden Richardson, Hadley Jolley, Elis Liebig, Brayden May, Layla Money, Elijah Powers, Caleb Sparlin, Cason Tucker

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Savannah Benere, William Oglesby

Second Honor Roll

Amayah Jones, Jaicee Matlock, Noah Prince, Frew Noland, Courtney Gilliand, Neal Lindsey, Hunter Martin

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Skyla Bowman, Karli Branch, Will Bishop, Abby May, Adrian Norman, Kaylee Ruehling, Charlie Goodwin, Leejay Nash

Second Honor Roll

Caden Pierce, Noah Dingman, Cael Johnson, Alivia Perez, Paisley Bohanan, Colton Lane Birch, Jace Padgett

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Grace Burns, Sadie Camp, Patch Wilson

Second Honor Roll

Sophia Brehm, Wallis Dumontier, Remy Garcia, Gabbie Gautier, Daylin Kaluzny, Cooper Knight, Vera McClain, Ethan Stefanut, Eli Summers, Allie Welch

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Elena Brodsky, Isabella DiDomenico, Grady Mangrum, Declan Sweeney

Second Honor Roll

Nora Jane Elrod, Brodie Fricker, Jack Roberts

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Flynn Allen, Fred King, Gillian O’Connell, Cabell Thompson

Second Honor Roll

Odyssey Alvarez, Savannah Blosser, Logan Close, Joseph Gray, James Mazur, Jaxon Rudder, Jane Shealy, Annanoel Sparacio, Josie Stevens, Rosalind Thompson

South Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Alonso, Zoe Cole, Payton Dearing, Christian Ingle, Chase Kincannon, Heidi King, Kaidence Larish, Shengrong Li, Daxton Marshall, Randi Martinez, Katie Matthews, Troy McEwan, Chaz Melton, William Money, Tristan Prater, Simera Shiferaw, Hayliegh Troupe

Second Honor Roll

Jade DuBose, Alyssa Frazier, Macey Green, Ciara Hurley, Bryleigh Jackson, Zeus Lee, Kamille Morris, Dylan Parks, Bryan Short, Cadence Townsend, Bo Vinson, Mason Walker

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Emily Balcazar, Alexis Brewer, Madyson Dutz, Spencer Garner, Clara Guess, Jada Hand, Jena Hand, Tucker Harris, Jasper Henley, Camden Hill, Layton Jones, Jonathan King, Dalayna Marshall, Ava Martin, Lillian Mayes, Grayanna Medley, Easton Seagroves, Alli Smith, Abby Stephens, Lucas Stephens, Luke Stephens, Olivia Stuller, Preston Watkins, Nevaeh Williams

Second Honor Roll

Blake Allen, Madison Alm, Briley Bishop, Lucas Brown, Abbigail Collins, Jonathan Daniel, Aadyn Finchum, Alyson Gray, Trinity Key, Jace McKinney, Carson O’Dare, Paysley Sitz, Saharra Taylor, Morgan Webb

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Preston Barnes, Auna Foster, Ella Gebelt, Landon Gebelt, Brody Goff, Carly Smith

Second Honor Roll

Luke Carson, Sarah Cruze, Kalem Cullins, Bradley Dubose, Natalia Gallegos, Hailey Hall, Sabree May, Ruby Metcalf, Patrick Pittenger, Bobbie Jean Prisock, Shelby Sanders, Emma Smoot