honor roll

The following includes Franklin County’s schools’ first honor rolls of the 2019-20 academic year. All schools are on a nine-week term schedule.

Broadview Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Cortland Alonso, Keely Ashcraft, Madelyn Austin, Olivia Blair, Eli Clark, Shalom Francis, Bear Hammond, Hana Hill, Davis Keith, Cooper Knight, Laura Max, Rylie Neel, Jack Price, Remington Steele, Reece Stewart, Carson Summers

Second Honor Roll

Aubrey Bondurant, Eleri Costenaro, Clark Cunningham, Rylli Hall, Leevi Jones, Nolan Pickett, Graeson Powers, Will Presnell, Hannah Slone, Carter Southern

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Natalie Johnson

Second Honor Roll

Cara Baxley, Leia Buchanan, Adriana Martinez, Hunter Morris, Carter Reed

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Gracen Baggett, Ellie Price, Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Calli Alonso, Makenzie Arnold, Justin Bryant, Lilly Dalton, Jackson Knight, Deacon Liles, Bristol Moon, Jayden Powers, Reagen Rixford, Lucas Stephens, Ellis Stewart

Clark Memorial Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Chloe Bowdoin, Joseph Brewer, Case Franklin, Diddier Gomez Garcia, Luke Hyden, Kenzie McGill, Avida Medina, Aiden Olson, Braylynn Preskitt, Colby Shepherd, Jathen Thomas, Malia Vazquez, Raniyah Williams

Second Honor Roll

Perala Beltran, Alexis Bryson, Allie Burnette, Cadence Coffelt, Allen Dominguez, Taylon Gann, Landon Graham, Tessani Hill, Kaeleigh Mackenzie, Daylin Martin, Gustavo Ramirez, Caleb Simmons, Alana Southall, Daltney Wiseman

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Adrianna Alvarez, Isabelle Bartlow, Shereen Bawjeh, Kevin Chism, Makayla Fraley, Austin Hill, Chase Kincannon, Chaz Melton, Mehak Patel, Kimora Price, Simera Shifraw, Scout Wiggs, Nate Wilkerson

Second Honor Roll

Yui Asakubo, Chris Ballard, Graham Eckard, Alyssa Frazier, Alexis Hand, Shengrong Li, Kamille Morris, Keren Quintanilla, Tony Perales, Dylan Parks, Riley Rogers, Owen Trezise, Mason Williams

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emily Balcazar, Kaylee Coker, Trace Custer, Carter Franklin, Layton Jones, Summer Grace Kelly, Margie Medley, Lailah Moss, Savannah Rust, Olivia Stuller, Christopher Thompson, Luke Yarbrough

Second Honor Roll

Rosalia Bowdoin, Bladyn Bean, Arianna Bryson, Aaliyah Elliott, Henry Gomez Garcia, Austin Heath, John Hoffmeister, Abbygail Jarrett, Monte Johnson, Madison Joines, Caleb Loung, Laura Medina, Kalynn Parsons, Adyson Pittenger, Mikayla Polk, Paysley Sitz

Cowan Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

David Saylor, Ayden Adams

Second Honor Roll

Taylor Hoffmiester, Brayden Martin, Layla Money, Anna Lynn Morris, Presley Angus, Braden Clark, Eli Ragland

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Avett Adams, Zoe Cole, Katie Matthews, William Money, Eshita Patel, Karley Swailes, Payton Dearing, Macey Green, Levi Lindsey, Hayliegh Troupe

Second Honor Roll

Killian Anderson, Maddie Bailey, Farrah Terrill, Christin Ingle, Elizabeth Johnson, Kaidence Larish, Austin Lewis

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Callie Stewart, Briley Bishop, Lilly Mayes, Alyvia Money

Second Honor Roll

Ava Martin, Easton Seagroves, Nick Vega, Lucas Brown, Spencer Garner, Jada Hand, Jena Hand, Tucker Harris, Jasper Henley, Colton Rinkes, Ava walker, Alexis Brewer

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Macie Davis, Cade Eckstein, Harper Holt, Amelia Sherman, Kaveon Sutton, Noah Wilkinson, Annalyse Williamson

Second Honor Roll

Lexie Blackwell, Ursala Ellis, Olivia Jacobsen, Amelia Leon, Ana Lopez, Braxton Lovejoy, Tenley Pierce, Laney Releford, Keagan Stewart, Keeley Sweet-Covington

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Olivia Arnold, Taylor Bennett, Joslin Blair, Neal Chaudhari, Sophia Guzman, Tally Hayes, Isaiah Martinez, Cadence Townsend, Bella Williamson

Second Honor Roll

Nikoma Coker, Julissa Delatorre, Thomas Dudley, Esteban Esparza, Cole Fegeley, Elizabeth Floyd, Aiden Franklin, Macie Hodge, Cortez Joyner-Pool, Logan Kirk, Bradley Leech, Harsh Patel, Jeremiah Rice, Makayla Sells, Brooklynn Smith, Le’Trona Thomison, Addison Vincent

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Omar Balcazar, Matti Hill, Sadie Hill, McKenzy Jackson, Edward Phrommala, April Roman, Ava Sherman

Second Honor Roll

Gavin Beitzer, Briah Ellis, Cinthya Esparza, Maddox Garcia, Avery Garner, Caylee Jackson, Jayden Jackson, Konnor Lively, Matthew Morris, Kyran Peace, Daniel Sells, Madison Steele, Faith Vincent, Raelyn Wainwright, Lexie Wells, Shana Wilkinson, Carissa Williamson

Franklin County High School

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Cynthia Arellano, Jake Banks, Phillip Branch, Emma Brandon, Mikah Brannon, Josie Brazier, Kylee Brazier, Autumn Burge, James Byers, Valery Bystritskii, Karina Castillo, Camryn Chamberlin, Demi Champion, Lillian Charnow, Brice Christian, Megan Coffelt, Makaylie Cribari, Natalie Daugherty, Blake Dennis, Decklin Drake, Jacob Dyer, Faith Garner, Noah Gary, Aaron Gentry, Gavin Gipson, Jennifer Hammer, Jake Hatfield, Jenna Hill, Rayna Hnatusko, Aidyn Holland, Morgan Jackson, Abigale Jolley, Charlie King, Ryan Kirk, Jacob Krauth, Savana Lindsey, Shelby Loudermilk, Hannah Martin, Ella Masters, Jeffrey Matteson, Haley Matthews, Luke Merritt, Carissa Montgomery, Abigail Nieman, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Gwyneth Powell, Mary Powers, Aidan Rackley, Ethan Rademacher, Samuel Rhoton, Kendall Smith, Madison Smith, Piper Smith, Shia Taylor, Eli Teters, Matthew Waggoner, Ian Walker, Adaline Watkins, Julie Winton, Courtney Wiser, Erin Worthington, Emilia Wright Walls, Ace Wyatt.

Second Honor Roll

Trinity Barber, Brooklyn Blackburn, Ethan Bradford Michael Brewer, Gavin Bryant, Christopher Bull, Sophia Carver, Kelly Clark, Malachi Cleek, Braden Collins, Jacob Collins, Kylie Cunningham, Cieanna Disney, Gabriel Donegan, Khloe Dwyer, Olivia Edwards, Isaiah Ellis, Matthew Farris, Kimberly Freeman, Alaya Fuqua, Kevin Garcia Balcazar, Sammijo Gattis, Rylee Gravitt, Davis Hammond, Angelena Hatfield, Cassidy Hill, Kayleigh Hill, Lance Hill, Analyssa Jarrett, Skylar Keever, Roark Konyndyk, Emma Krause, Thomas Lightfoot, Wyatt Lowe, Brandi Lynch, Saimar Lyons, Gahven Mallard, Grace Mathews, Dylan Mathis, Ta’Mirreah McBee, Katelyn McCormack, Aiden Mitchell, Parker Moore, Mason Mousavi, Hannah Newman, Jasiah Perkins, Leah Pickett, Caroline Powers, Lexus Powers, Lilyana Ray, Austin Roberts, Dakota Rodearmel, Mason Rucker, Ashly Sacalxot, Ava Sanson, Isabella Scott, Gavin Sells, Chloe Shepherd, Desiree Sisk, Hailey Sons, Savannah Stefanski, Adriana Stuller, Nadiah Taylor, Vitalii Tilzo, Darian Valentin, Julie Vandermark, Ansley Wacaster, Katlyn Walker, Brylen Williams, Jackson Wine, Noah Wirick, Alayna Zimmerman.

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Alkenburg, Levi Amrine, Cory Baker, Lucy Barnes, Jolie Bise, Kristopher Branch, Rylie Burt, Maria Bystritskii, Madison Carr, Evan Charnow, Sydney Curl, Chloe Daugherty, Nora Daugherty, Kara Dolan, Jacy Dority, Rusty Evans, William Garner, Michaela Gifford, Seth Grimmes, Carmen Guess, Chloe Hall, Jenna Hand, Adrianna Hayworth, Rebeccah Henley, Baden Holmes, Hannah Howard, James Howell, Matthew Hurt, Emily Jenkins, Dixie Knight, Katherine Luttrell, Margaret Lynch, Meredith Mansfield, Kara McDaniel, Briana Mearse, Amelia Myers, Shaylee O’Ferrell, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, Deep Patel, Om D. Patel, Olivia Pender, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Marcella Pickney, Dylan Pudney, Landon Relford, Billy Rigsby, Matlyn Robinson, Tawna Rodearmel, Hannah Sanders, Laura Scott, Jori Scott-Winton, Heidi Seay, Reagan Sherrill, Trenton Sholey, Leah Smith, Asia Southall, Ashlynn Speakman, Carleigh Stephens, Kara Stewart, Axel Suarez Garcia, Zachary Sulouff, Christina Summers, Haley Summers, Autumn Welch, McKeon Whitsett, Reanna Williams, Brooklyn Womack, Christian Woodcock, Megan Worley.

Second Honor Roll

Eli Baggett, Jordan Benson, Abigail Bishop, Logan Boudreau, Jalyn Brewer, Connor Brown, Jenna Brown, Noah Carter, Nicholas Charlton, Mackenzie Clark, Haley Clemons, Dailyn Counts, Marilee Crabtree, Alexander Cruz, Justin Dedrick, Douglas Drake, Jasmine Eubanks, Sarah Evans, Daniel Finney, Ethan Garrison, Bradley Gibson, Layla Gilliam, Nathan Gipson, Mary Hawkersmith, Andrew Henley, Lily Hill, Tristan Hindman, Reanna Hood Wesley Horst, Katlyn Hunt, Sarah Isbell, Alexis Jimenez, Brennan Jones, Lindsi Lankford, Kyle Looper, Nicholas Marshall, Jayleigh McCreary, Mark Meeks, Baylor Metcalf, Jesse Morris, Alyia Nave, Wyatt Noe, Nathan Norwood, Orlando Otero Ingvoldstad, Harsh Patel, Lexie Peacock, Kaylee Potts, Cindy Ramirez, Ketzel Reynolds, Ashley Rollins, Bryson Russell, Payton Seagroves, Eden Sells, Summer Sewell, Amelia Sherrill, April Smith, Kadence Smith, Kendyll Sneed, Teisa Solomon, Joshua Street, Hayley Sullivan, LaTerian Taylor, Michael Triolo, Macee Vincent, Eules Wimley.

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Emily Bennett, Bilil Bland, Chloe Bradford, MacKenzie Caldwell, Amber Camilleri Gioia, Caleb Cashion, Aidan Daugherty, Daphne Drake, Sean Dubose, Svetlana Earls, Jillian Elliott, Camden Eslick, Revel Etheridge, Sydney Fleming, Victoria Gamez, Calleigh Garner, Travis Garner, Makala Gillis, Jada Graves, Jenna Graves, Dylan Grimes, Jonathan Gurley, Gage Hall, Morgan Hall, Sierra Hatfield, Veronica Hernandez, Kenan Higgins, Gavin Hill, Summer Hill, Emily Jernigan, Christopher Leach, Jalynn McGee, Paul McRae, Kaitlyn Mestemaker, Alessandro Milano, Amanda Monahan, Aaron Neuharth, Chloe Newman, Cayleigh O’Connor, Alina Park, Kush Patel, Tiffany Pham, Jeni Powers, Dillen Priest, Storm Pruitt, Grecia Quintanilla Ramos, Maxon Roberts, Diana Rung, Caden Sanders, Nathan Sells, Anthony Seno, David Sensat, John Simmons, Mason Singer, Christopher Singleton, Caitlyn Slayton, Foster Smith, Montana Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Theron Sons, Eric Stewart, Harley Stines, Bai’Lee Stovall, Chesarea Suhr, Aleah Swann, Madison Towry, Kaziah Vanzant, Lily Vasquez, Allie Vaughn, Dakota Waggoner Victoria Wolkonowski.

Second Honor Roll

Sherlyn Alvarez, Tonya Armstrong, John Barnhill, Delaney Beavers, Joshua Bennett, Morgan Bradford, Joshua Brazier, Trinity Carr, Jessica Clayton, Hollis Coker, Kalynn Corley, Daemon Coster, Mattison Cowan, Caitlynn Crowder, Madeline Cunningham, Mi Isyss Davis, Stewart Davis, Morgan Deyle, Imara Doze, Nathan Duchatel, Audrey Everson, Emily Garner, Hagan Gill, Blade Green, Gabriel Guzman, Johnae Hayworth, Isaac Hazelwood, Kayla Henley, William Highfield, Hunter Hoosier, Aurora Jama, Annabella Jolley, Mattilynn Jolley, Victoria Keesei-Rentzell, Elaina King, Macey Krauth, Caley Luttrell, McKenzye May Nolan Mosley, Edward Pan, Skylear Parks, Krisha Patel, Macy Pittenger, Olivia Plante, Alexis Powers, Chloe Reeves, Jacob Rogers, Kurumi Sato, Ricky Sellars, Chloe Shedd, Devean Shockley, Alexis Swann, Ma’Leya Taylor, Riley Townsend, Ashley Vandermark, John Weaver, Hsin-Chi Yang, Lavoyd Yates.

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Drake Binkley, Abbie Bradford, Molly Brazier, Kayla Brown, Andrew Bull, Jacy Butler, Brenda Casaux, Alexis Clark, Katelyn Cope, Matthew Coulson, Chloe Cox, Breeley Cribari, Savanna Crowder, Hayden Curl, Sydney Daniel, Marissa Douglass, Gavin Gilliam, Hanna Green, Micah Hand, Ashlynn Hodosi, Riley Ingle, Kyra Kerns, Matthew Kreidenweis, Savannah Lafevers, John Land, Trenton Liles, Alexa Limbaugh, Garrett Martinez, Caleb Maybrey, James Mitchell, Ayana Montaque, Josie Morse, Kaitlyn Nickerson, Luke Owens, Grace Palmertree, Kyla Pearson, Austin Perry, Simon Pickney, Sophia Pogue, Jessie Prince, Samuel Reed, Aden Rung, Destiny Steele, Ryan Summers, Shelby Terry Savannah Watson, Laura Whitsett, Alyssa Worthington.

Second Honor Roll

Alexis Andrews-Vanzant, Savanna Beitzer, Aaron Bennett, Keegan Bohannan, Lauren Bowhey, Nathan Calahan, Tyler Cash, Trevor Cisco, Jack Curtis, Ryon Daniels, Seth Douglas, Amber Faris, David Faulkner, Adryanna Ferrusquia, Skylar Finnell, Abigail Franklin, Courtney Garner, Tayden Goodman, Alanis Grant, Dakota Hebert, Jania Hernandez, Jonas Hill, Mackenzie Hill, Ashtin Holman, Haley Hoosier, Emily Hooton, James Isbell, Jalisa Johnson, Terry Kelsey, Barbara Keibach, Lexus Long, Madalyn Longfellow, Mason Martin, Jayson Matteson, Courtney Mayo, Breanna McCullough, Bruce Mitchell, Leia Nordgren, Taylor Nunley Megan Payne, Caroline Pfister, Dalton Reed, Gabrianna Robey, Toni Ruiz, Rachael Russell, Megan Schubert, Craig Scott, Felicia Simmons, Legend Staten, Micheal Stoltzfus, Abriana Sweeney, Savanah Wenger, Gracie Woodcock, Merrideth Zierlein.

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Chelsea Brassfield, Addie Jackson, Landon Jernigan

Second Honor Roll

Russell Denton, Aryana Hill, Faith Howard, Jackson Jernigan, Cameron Lappin, Kaleb Legan, Victoriana Lopez, Kolton Simmons, Micah Tipps

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Stratton Davis, Rachel McPherson, Asa Stinnett, Anthony Tuck

Second Honor Roll

Krista Alton, Rayan Houk, Josie LaFevers, Jarett Sanders

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Braydon Fanning, Lily Jackson, Lynsey Jakubowski, Yoselin Noquez, Skylar Roberts, Emily Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Michael Crabtree, Collin Frame, Caleb Maxwell, Princeton Maxwell, Vanessa Mendoza, Samantha Rood, Parker Schultz, Kailey Simmons, Shelbi Summers, Isabella Smith, Elizabeth Watkins, Peyton Wright, Anniston Worley

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jed Ashley, Grant Jernigan, Kinah Mason, Kingston Maxwell, Marley Rayburn, Analyn Riddle, Jaxon Stovall, Madelynn Stovall

Second Honor Roll

Carlos Luna-Barrera, Gracie Milner, Avery Petty, Caden Smith

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Sierra Bates, Madisen Burks, Gracie Duncan, Piper Hardin, Aiden Hoots, Reagan Johnson, Garrett KUhar, Marley Phillips, Morgan Pogue, Hazel Reed, Morgan Sanders, Alena Rutledge, Tatianna Stovall Cuffee, Robert Summers

Second Honor Roll

Jeremy Arnold, Sorani Ayana, Kaley Barnett, Matthew Dickson, Kinsley Kilpatrick, Kenzie McCowan, Zachary Morris, Luke Powell, Brian Reed, Jacey Riley, Maddux Riley, Coastlon Ringer, Austin Stewart, Molly Tipps

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Dawson Drake, Evan Keller, Trace Kilpatrick, Alex Meyerring, Bailey Morris, Parker Reynolds

Second Honor Roll

Alyssa Archer, Blaine Counts, Hannah Grace Freeman, Anna Gamble, Marisol Hernandez, Ashton Humphries, Caleb Mason, Grant Morris, Olivia Rigsby, Willliam Stewart, Makayla Worley

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ashtyn Danley, Lucy Johnson, Madisyn Learn, Thadeo Martinez, Logan McLennan, Dakota McNair Braylen Phillips, Skyler Reynolds, Sarah Beth Robinson

Second Honor Roll

Sonan Ayana, Deanna Burton, Charley Crawford, Darren Ford, Owen Houk, Joshua Jackson, Hattie Johnson, Cade Limbaugh Sophia Mann, Kaleb Medley, Trace Morris, Carley Rigsby, Abigail Rowland, Zoey Rutledge, Graciana Summers, Sade Tablas

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Ryley Brannon, Chad Bryd, Mattie Danley, Zaria Ford, Logan Gaither, Hogan Gilliam, Harley Gulley, Daisy Hudson, Dara Jernigan, Summer Johnson, Carley Kuhar, Owen McNeil, Jamie Michael, Layla Peck, Jennifer Perez, Manuel Perez Beiler, Sydney Pogue, Peyton Sanders, Olivia Smith, Carter Williams

Second Honor Roll

Charles Bolin, Zachary Hall, Tristan Hammond, Cade MacDonald, Zeb McClure, Chloe McCurry, Kelly Mejia Mejia, Stephanie Mendoza, Kamil Riley, Gracie Scivally, Cameron Sullivan Megan Tipps, Julian Trujillo, Coralie Vincent, Dalton Worley, Chloe Wright

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Madduz Golden, Lillian Holloway, Ana Martinez Gomez, Maelee McCurry, Brooklyn Morris, Audrey Norman, Haley Powell, Abbigail Rigsby, Hunter Tunstill

Second Honor Roll

Kayla Armentrout, Abery Bradley, Alyssa Carrol, Ashly Cristian, Hannah Daniel, Jennifer Elliott, Shaleigh Garner, Jessica Hunter, Will Jolley, Chezleigh Lappin, Jordan Lewis, T.J. Magouirk, Lisbeth Martinez, Micah Milraney, Gavin Morgan, Kisha Patel, Lorraine Powell, Katee Riddle Victoria Schultz, Anna Stevenson, Kobe Stovall, Troy Tate, Makenzie Tipton, Mallory Trevarthen, Michael Watkins, Anna Williams Preston Williams, Tristen Williams

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Chanz Colbert, Chara Corak, Kaitlin Davis, Paige Disheroon, Lexie Finchum, Mia Freeman, Starr Griffin, Sadie Harris, Bailey Hazard, Riley Hazard, Garrett Jernigan, Addison Limbaugh, Kylea Michael, Jacob Moore, Chris Owens, Ashtin Reid, Jason Resendiz, Johnny Resendiz, McKenzie Rigsby, Clark Stinnett, Natalie Stovall, Riley Stovall, Logan Thompson, Hannah Walker, Evan Wiggs

Second Honor Roll

Anna Baltazar Andres, Ashley Baltazar Andres, Katelyn Carr, Katherine Clark, River Dotson, Grace Gilliam, Destiny Glasner, Haylee Guess, Destiny Hammond, Carter Lacey, Bristol Ledford, Aiden Mantooth, Vlad Maxwell, Megan Morrow, Robbie Perkins, Allie Peters, Colton Ray, Cameron Reed, Britney Reyes Leon, Dylan Schultz, Ashtian Shelton, Nevaeh Simmons, Garrett Sons, Elijah Stevenson, Kaleb Stovall, Harley Thompson, Hunter Thronberry, Karleigh Wells, Hannah Woodall

North Lake Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Emma Barrett, Brylee George, George Harrigan, Joslynn Lidstrom, Nathan Miller, Rylan Parvin, Jeremiah Reno, Wes Stephens

Second Honor Roll

Canaan Beckham, Haley Cates, Xander Clark, Calvary Crisp, Will Davenport, Bella Eisele, Ozzy Giles, Marileigh Lewis, Mady Scott, Karly Sells, Willow Templeton, Kaidence Wood

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Brooklyn Hill, Colson Kelley, Sawyer Riddle, Journee Smith, Keira Turner

Second Honor Roll

Cason Amacher, Easton Brandon, Solomon Burrell, Ethan Cochran, Aiden McTier, Valerie Rivera, Rosalynn Sheets, Renee’ Tatum, Amarah Williams

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Madalin Lidstrom, Karlee Lusk, Abbie Mckinney, Beau McNatt, Aidan Moore, Paisley Moore, Gracie Short, Elina Spector, Ty Watson

Second Honor Roll

Jadalyn Cashion, Hunter Davis, Grant Hodges, Ashlee James, Carter Mallich, Matthew Myers, Brooklynn Stines

North Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Gary Argo, Aaliyah Brown, Mollye Casey, Sadie Davis, Chloe Hawkersmith, Aiden Kelley, Karly Neal, Garrett Patterson, Jenna Payne, Xander Pogue, Paighton Simpson, Cooper Stevens, Isabelle Sulouff, Ruby Webb

Second Honor Roll

Robert Argo, Taylor Austin, Bayleigh Crabtree, Jack Crabtree, Olivia Crownover, Josie Davis, Xavier Elliott, Anjaya Fuqua, Langley Gaby, Alexanderia Garcia, Miley Hall, Makenzie Hill, Kaylie Jones, Marley Kimbro, Kylie Marshall, Malloree May, William Myers, Beautifull Perkins, Cayden Poff, Khiya Porter, Jaelyn Ritchie, Brookelynn Schubert, Nathan Simmons, Macy Smith, Ethan Stoltzfus, Phoenix Thomas

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Quinten Beasley, Riley Biers, Macy Boswell, Madisyn Brazier, Scout Cronrath, Emma Cowan, Paislie Edge, William Edwards, Brock Hall, Kane Hawkersmith, Lily Heath, Aliyah Howard, Marisol Ibarra, Addison Jolley, Gracen Kelley, Olivia Lamb, Abbie McKnight, Bennie McTier, Grace O’Neil, Savannah Parkerson, Avi Patel, Krish Patel, Meer Patel, Lana Peacock, Baylor Russell, Trinity Sholey, Josselyn Vazquez, Gracie Wilder, Brianna Wilkinson, Brandon Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Lakaiyah Barnes, Timothy Bowhey, Kaylee Chancey, Genevieve Eckard, Morgan Faulkner, Josiah Gaytan, Kiley Harwell, Kristoffer Hawkersmith, Molli Hyde, Emmalee Jarrett, Karen Jimenez, Shonati Kelley, Bella Kile, Hailey Lanclos, William Lavender, Camren Lay, Sierra Lowe, Korbyn Lynch, Jared Mansfield, Samuel Mansfield, Kelsey Matteson, Jaslynn Matthews, Andie McBee, Rangeen McClanahan, Keira McFarlane, Michael McPherson, Daniel Meaker, Jaelynee Miller, Bobbie Moore, Jenna Moore, Kaylee Morris, Nicholas Overcast, Jase Payne, David Rigsby, Liam Roberts, Maria Roman, Santiago Rosas, Jessica Schnarr, Lillian Signs, Braylon Southcutt, Charles Stovall, Anna Swafford, Chandler Wells, Ella Wenger

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Garrison Cain, Amelia Maxon-Hane, Addison Hannaway, Madelyn Harrell, Chelsea Harvey, Eric Jones, Jaxon Kelley, Abbygail Larue, Caiden Mears, Wayne Medley, Helly Patel, Pratham Patel, Samantha Pfister, Anna Reed, CJ Seals, Ace Sherman, Daniel Simmons, Madison Steele, Owen Stewart, Allison Swiger, Matthew Swiger, Wiliam Swiger, Sydney Webb

Second Honor Roll

Randy Abraham, Marianna Barrett, Olivia Bennett, Lily Boswell, Selah Buchanan, Jesse Burris, Jase Duffer, Emily James, Bailey Jordan, Evan Lynch, Olivia Lynch, Destin Milner, Wyatt Patterson, Abigail Phrommala, Bailey Rahn, Laia Rose, Clinton Sanson, Alyssa Sherrill, Jaelynn Smith, Karlie Thornton, Chelsea Walker

Rock Creek Elementary

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Kaden Buchanan, Kailee Elliott, Olivia Faulkner, Martha Marfil, Skylar Pendergraff, Taylor Blair, Jackson Carr, Lauren Finney, Alyana Howard, Hayden Hunt, Breelynn Lewis, Skyler Long

Second Honor Roll

Alex Jernigan, Kylie Mason, Brylon Mitchell, Joshua Potts, Kyland Roberts, Abigail Sullivan, Lilian Campbell, Sebastian Hernandez, Carson Lewis, Griffin Long, Gunner Matlock, Aiden Nelson, James Norman, Hunter Shears, Kaleyah Simmons, Luke Street

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Zeldan Ashley, Greysen Cain, Autumn Night, Jacob Alonso, J.T. Baxter, Dylan Morris, Ethan Edens, Pailyn Edge, Lincoln Sanson, Julianne Totherow

Second Honor Roll

Carleigh Allen, Koa Chancey, Andrew Norman, Abigail Smith, Mira Liebig, Julia Lorente, Bella Frith

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Luke Arellano, Summer Night, Carla Lorente

Second Honor Roll

Raelynn Backus, Symphoni Dickson, Ashlynn Grant, Christian Lawrence, Alex Nash, Kingley Sansom, Makayla Gibb, Jewel Minerd, Heaven Pinegar, Cameron Dyer

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Flynn Allen, Fred King, Konrad Knoll, Emmelia Leffler-Mitchell, Myles McLaurin, Gillian O’Connell, Sara Roberts, Genevieve Schutz, Annanoel Sparacio, Jane Shealy, Rosalind Thompson, Samuel Troutman, and Luke Watters.

Second Honor Roll

Odyssey Alvarez, Kaitlyn Cockburn, Porsche Haney, Rivers Kelleher, Kyla Kilgore, Archer Ladd, James Mazur, Jaxon Rudder, Cabell Thompson, and Hudson Vaughan.

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Dylan Bruscato, Lily Camp, Sam Frazier, Isabella Gilliam, Ben Lu, Samson McClain, Drake Nayeem, Adeline Pond, Will Roberts, Maggie Lu Rudd, Mason Sparacio, and Anara Summers.

Second Honor Roll

Ayden Allen, Grayson Clark, Max Goodpaster, Carmen Green, Kayson James, Addy Knight, Max Leffler-Mitchell, Daxton Marshall, Tristan Prater, and Timi Stefanut.

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Miren Colbert, Callista Palagi, Trinity Sparacio, and Harper Thompson.

Second Honor Roll

Clara Guess, Theo Michaels, Jimmy Monahan, and Theo Schrader.

South Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Taylor Austin, Preston Barnes, Sarah Cruze, Natalia Gallegos, Ella Gebelt, Landon Gebelt, William Goff, Vivien Keller, Filomena Kuhn, Ruby Metcalf, Carly Smith, Emma Smoot, Brandon Walker

Second Honor Roll

Cali Banks, Bradley Dubose, Auna Foster, Vicky Gass, County Jeans, Devin Nelson, Navaya Pollary, London Winn

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Talon Abraham, Boston Benson, Victoria Brazelton, Hannah Campbell, Kadon Carter, Ethan Daniel, Lewis Day,

John Dwyer III, Alex Geary, Casen Gilliam, Lana Guess, Audrey Hammond, Samantha Holt, Tyson Kennerly, Isaiah Kennerly-Vanzant, Christian Knapper, Faith Matthews, Coleman Melton, Catherine Money, Kaden Perry, Scotland Stewart, Jeri Summers, Addison Thompson, Kaidon White

Second Honor Roll

Lilly Evans, Jocelyn James, Caraline Kane, Matthew Latham, Tshaleon Poe, Fernando Renteria, Malloree Riddle, Texanna Steel, Kailyn Swailes, Dominic Teague, Samuel Vincent, Ava Yates

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jenna Ballard, Emily Barnes, Aleigha Bishop, Caden Brown, Britley Bush, Candace Dedrick, Bryton French, Addyson Gebelt, Madison Gore, Brooklyn LaPorte, Ava McClain, Savannah Morris, Zoey Nice, Lane Pearson, Lilly Rogers, Adley Smith, Joseph Taylor, Maria Tolentino, Olivia Wiley

Second Honor Roll

Kai Baker, Caydon Bradford, Tristan Clark, Talia Cole, Kayla Dubose, Mahayla Dunn, Ethan Farris, Cristian Fravel, Drevan Gifford, Ashlynn Goff, Elisabeth Kelleher, Anaya Kennerly, Brody Metcalf, Alexis Trejo, Janyia Wilson, Amariah Worley