The following includes second nine-week period honor roll information from Franklin County’s schools.

honor roll

Broadview Elementary 

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Cortland Alonso, Olivia Blair, Eli Clark, Hana Hill, Davis Keith, Cooper Knight, Rylie Neel, Jack Price, Remi Steele, Carson Summers

Second Honor Roll

Keely Ashcraft, Madelyn Austin, Aubrey Bondurant, Elieri Costenaro, Clark Cunningham, Shalom Francis, Alli Hall, Rylli Hall, Bear Hammond, Leevi Jones, Laura Max, Connor Mitchell, William Presnell, Hannah Slone, Reece Stewart

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Natalie Johnson

Second Honor Roll

Cara Baxley, Leia Buchanan, Ashtyn Carroll, Adriana Martinez, Hunter Morris, Carter Reed

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Gracen Baggett, Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart

Second Honor Roll

Calli Alonso, Justin Bryant, Lilly Dalton, Jackson Knight, Deacon Liles, Ellie Price, Reagen Rixford, Lucas Stephens, Ellis Stewart

Clark Memorial

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Chloe Bowdoin, Gustavo Balcazar, Joseph Brewer, Case Franklin, Taylyn Gann, Tessani Hill, Luke Hyden, Victoria Latham, Kenzie McGill, Avida Medina, Aiden Olson, Colby Shepherd, Caleb Simmons, Jathen Thomas, Gracie Watkins

Second Honor Roll

Perla Beltran, Allie Burnette, London Burnette, Allen Dominquez, Camil Edwards, Diddier Gargia-Gomez, Storey Malone, Alana Southall, Raniyah Williams, Daltney Wiseman

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Isabelle Bartlow, Alyssa Frazier, Alexis Hand, Austin Hill, Chase Kincannon, Kimora Price, Simera Shiferaw, Scout Wiggs, Nate Wilkerson

Second Honor Roll

Yui Asakubo, Shereen Bawjjeh, Christopher Ballard, Kevin Chism, Makayla Fraley, Svetlana Fuqua, Braxton Garner, Adison Geer, Jackson Jarvis, Shengrong Li Chaz Melton, Kamille Morris, Keren Quintanilla, Shelbie Smith, Khylee Speich, Mason Wiliams,

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emily Balcazar, Bladyn Bean, Kaylee Coker, Carter Franklin, Camden Hill, Madison Joines, Summer Grace Kelly, Laura Medina, Margie Medley, Lailah Moss, Kaylynn Parsons, Olivia Stuller, Christopher Thompson, Luke Yarbrough

Second Honor Roll

Rosalia Bowdoin, Daphne Bradford, Archie Custer, Aaliyah Elliott, Aadyn Finchum, Austin Heath, Ayden Hodosi, Abbygail Jarrett, Lamonte Johnson, Princeton Moon, Mason Phillips, Adyson Pittenger, Mikayla Polk, Lamar Robinson, Justin Rodriguez, Savannah Rust, Paysley Sitz, Isaac Stephens, Abby Tawwater, Chase Trigg

Cowan Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

David Saylor, Brayden Martin, Braden Clark

Second Honor Roll

Taylor Hoffmiester, Ayden Adams, Presley Angus

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Payton Dearing, Macey Green, Christian ingle, Hayliegh Troupe, Avett Adams, Zoe Cole, Katie Matthews, William Money

Second Honor Roll

Kaidence Larish, Levi Lindsey, Madelyn Bailey, Aubrey Childs, Eshita Patel, Karley Swailes, Farrah Terrill

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lucas Brown, Caledonia Stewart, Ava Martin, Lillian Mayes, Alyvia Money

Second Honor Roll

Jada Hand, Spencer Garner, Tucker Harris, Jasper Henley, Ava Walker, Tinyah Ward, Alexis Brewer, Jena Hand, Abby Stephens, Easton Seagroves

Perfect Attendance

Marsay McGee, Emery Britton, Peyton Thomas, Brayden Martin, Alan Simmons, Braden Clark , Thomas Smith, Sam Brown, Travick Ward, Cameron Denton, Kaidence , Jayse Steeley, Aubrey Childs, Zoe Cole, Ethan Doss, Eshita Patel, Farrah Terrill, Lucas Brown, Stormy Brown, Abbigail Collins, Nickiyah McGee, Aiden Smith, Briley Taylor, Alyvia Money, Abby Stephens, Stephen Wacaster

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Harper Holt

Second Honor Roll

Harmira Bush, Macie Davis, Cade Eckstein, Tifany Garcia Balcazar, Amelia Leon, Tenley Pierce, Amelia Sherman, Annalyse Williamson

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Sophia Guzman, Tally Hayes, Macie Hodge, Bradley Leech, Isaiah Martinez, Cadence Townsend, Addison Vincent, Bella Williamson

Second Honor Roll

Taylor Bennett, Joslin Blair, Neal Chaudhari, Lydia Collins, Thomas Dudley, Esteban Esparza, Aliza Hill, Logan Kirk, Jefferson Martinez, Jeremiah Rice, Makayla Sells, Brooklynn Smith, Jason Sweeton, Le’Trona Thomison

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Cinthya Esparza, Jordan Hart, Sadie Hill, Konnor Lively, April Roman, Ava Sherman

Second Honor Roll

Gavin Beitzer, Timothy Cousins, Briah Ellis, Maddox Garcia, Omar Garcia Balcazar, Matti Hill, Caylee Jackson, Edward Phrommala, Faith Vincent, Raelyn Wainwright, Easton Walker, Alexis Wells, Shana Wilkinson, Carissa Williamson

Franklin County High School

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Cynthia Arellano, Jake Banks, Emma Brandon, Josie Brazier, James Byers, Valery Bystritskii, Camryn Chamberlin, Demi Champion, Lillian Charnow, Megan Coffelt, Kylie Cunningham, Nataie Daugherty, Sandra Gamez, Aaron Gentry, Jennifer Hammer, Callie Hart, Angelena Hatfield, Jenna Hill, Rayna Hnatusko, Aidyn Holland, Abigale Jolley, Charlie King, Jacob Krauth, Savana Lindsey, Shelby Loudermilk, Gahven Mallard, Ella Masters, Haley Matthews, Abigail Nieman, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Aysia Payne, Gwyneth Powell, Lexus Powers, Ethan Rademacher, Samuel Rhoton, Kendall Smith, Madison Smith, Piper Smith, Shia Taylor, Libby Vincent, Adaline Watkins, Julie Winton, Erin Worthington, Emilia Wright Walls, Ace Wyatt, Malayna Zimmerman

Second Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Colin Ashley, Madison Bowhey, Cheslie Bradford, Mikah Brannon, Gavin Bryant, Autumn Burge, Karina Castillo, Brice Christian, Kelly Clark, Malachi Cleek, Braden Collins, Jacob Collins, Blake Dennis, Cieanna Disney, Decklin Drake, Olivia Edwards, Isaiah Ellis, Chase Forsyth, Alaya Fuqua, Kevin Garcia Balcazar, Noah Gary, Gavin Gipson, Rylee Gravitt, Davis Hammond, Nashawn Holman, Morgan Jackson, Skylar Keever, Hunter Keppler, Ryan Kirk, Alexis Kiser, Thomas Lightfoot, Brandi Lynch, Dylan Mathis, Katelyn McCormack, Emma McCumber, Maycee McKelvey, Kathrine McLean, Luke Merritt, Aiden Mitchell, Daryn Morris, Hannah Newman, Brianna Pence, Jasiah Perkins, Mary Powers, Aidan Rackley, Emily Ratliff, Kaleb Rigsby, Dakota Rodearmel, Ashly Sacalxot, Emanuel Scott, Isabella Scott, Gavin Sells, Desiree Sisk, Elizabeth Stevenson, Nadiah Taylor, Mckenzie Teroy, Eli Teters, Darian Valentin, Julie Vandermark, Matthew Waggoner, Ian Walker, Katlyn Walker, Brylen Williams, Jackson Wine, Noah Wirick, Courtney Wiser

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Alkenburg, Jolie Bise, Madison Carr, Sydney Curl, Chloe Daugherty, Nora Daugherty, Kara Dolan, William Garner, Michaela Gifford, Alexis Gober, Seth Grimes, Jenna Hand, Rebeccah Henley, Baden Holmes, James Howell, Sarah Isbell, Katherine Luttrell, Dallon Marshall, Kara McDaniel, Baylor Metcalf, Amelia Myers, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, Deep Patel, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Billy Rigsby, Matlyn Robinson, Tawna Rodearmel, Reagan Sherrill, Mariah Shull, Leah Smith, Ashlynn Speakman, Carleigh Stephens, Hayley Sullivan, Zachary Sulouff, Christina Summers, Haley Summers, Macee Vincent, Mckeon Whitsett, Christian Woodcock

Second Honor Roll

Jordan Benson, Paris Bowhey, Kristopher Branch, Jalyn Brewer, Connor Brown, Sierra Brown, Rylie Burt, Noah Carter, Nicholas Charlton, Evan Charnow, Haley Clemons, Calli Curtis, Justin Dedrick, Jacy Dority, Jasmine Eubanks, Bradley Gibson, Paige Gifford, Bryant Hardison, Mary Hawkersmith, Adrianna Hayworth, Kenneth Henshaw, Lily Hill, Reanna Hood, Hannah Howard, Katie Hunt, Matthew Hurt, Emily Jenkins, Dixie Knight, Lindsi Lankford, Kyle Looper, Margaret Lynch, Meredith Mansfield, Jayleigh McCreary, Brooklynn McJunkin, Briana Mearse, Makayla O’Neal, Harsh Patel, Om D. Patel, Morgan Ratcliffe, Ashley Rollins, Hannah Sanders, Laura Scott, Jori Scott-Winton, Heidi Seay, Amelia Sherrill, Tara Shull, Caydence Simpson, Kendyll Sneed, Teisa Solomon, Asia Southall, Kara Stewart, Joshua Street, Zechariah Swiger, Autumn Welch, Eules Wimley, Brooklyn Womack

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

John Barnhill, Emilie Bennett, Morgan Bradford, MacKenzie Caldwell, Caleb Cashion, Mattison Cowan, Aidan Daugherty, Imara Doze, Daphne Drake, Sean Dubose, Svetlana Earls, Jillian Elliott, Camden Eslick, Reel Etheridge, Travis Garner, Makala Gillis, Jada Graves, Jenna Graves, Dylan Grimes, Jonathan Gurley, Gabriel Guzman, Gage Hall, Morgan Hall, Sierra Hatfield, Kenan Higgins, Gavin Hill, Summer Hill, Annabella Jolley, Jalynn McGee, Kaitlyn Mestemaker, Alessandro Milano, Aaron Neuharth, Cayleigh O’Connor, Alina Park, Krisha Patel, Kush Patel, Tiffany Pham, Jeni Powers, Storm Pruitt, Maxon Roberts, Diana Rung, Caden Sanders, Ricky Sellers, Anthony Seno, David Sensat, John Simmons, Caitlyn Slayton, Foster Smith, Montana Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Theron Sons, Eric Stewart, Harley Stines, Riley Townsend, Ashley Vandermark, Allie Vaughn, John Weaver, Victoria Wolkonowski

Second Honor Roll

Tonya Armstrong, Logan Ashby, Naadiya Blair, Chloe Bradford Joshua Brazier, Trinity Carr, Hollis Coker, Paige Cook, Quentin Corvin, Caitlynn Crowder, Madeline Cunningham, Morgan Deyle, Audrey Everson, Sydney Fleming, Morgan Foster, Victoria Gamez, Calleigh Garner, Emily Garner, Johnae Hayworth, Veronica Hernandez, Kara Hopkins, Aurora Jama, Madison Jarrett, Emily Jernigan, Mattilynn Jolley, Elaina King, Christopher Leach, Caley Luttrell, McKenzye May, Paul McRae, David Mitchell, Chloe Newman, Issac Nicholson, Edward Pan, Skylear Parks, Hunny Patel, Olivia Plante, Alexis Powers, Dillen Priest, Grecia Quintanilla Ramos, Chloe Reeves, Chloe Shedd, Mason Singer, Christopher Singleton, Emma Stevenson, Bai’Lee Stovall, Chesarea Suhr, Aleah Swann, Alexis Swann, Madison Towry, Kaziah Vanzant, Lily Vasquez, Dakota Waggoner, Keli Wright, Hsin-Chi Yang

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Breanna Ballard, Drake Binkley, Abbie Bradford, Molly Brazier, Andrew Bull, Jacy Butler, Nathan Calahan, Brenda Casaux, Alexis Clark, Matthew Coulson, Savanna Crowder, Hayden Curl, Marissa Douglass, Skylar Finnell, Hanna Green, Ashtin Holman, Riley Ingle, Matthew Kreidenweis, Savannah Lafevers, John Land, Jayson Matteson, Caleb Maybrey, Bruce Mitchell, James Mitchell, Ayana Montaque, Josie Morse, Kaitlyn Nickerson, Taylor Nunley, Luke Owens, Stuart Owens, Grace Palmertree, Austin Perry, Caroline Pfister, Simon Pickney, Sophia Pogue, Jessie Prince, Gabrianna Robey, Toni Ruiz, Isaac Sanders, Angela Tarrant, Shelby Terry, Savannah Watson, Savannah Wenger, Laura Whitsett, Gracie Woodcock, Alyssa Worthington

Second Honor Roll

Marquan Andrews, Alexis Andrews-Vanzant, Lauren Bowhey, Kayla Brown, Haley Byers, Tyler Cash, Trevor Cisco, Katelyn Cope, Chloe Cox, Tadeo Cruz, Sydney Daniel, Andrea Dinsmore, Hannah Escalon, Kaitlyn Euler, Laura Ezell, Adryanna Ferrusquia, Christopher Fortson, Abigail Franklin, Taylor Glover, Alanis Grant, Dylan Gulley, Dakota Hebert, Mackenzie Hill, Ashlynn Hodosi, Breanna Honea, Haley Hoosier, Jalisa Johnson, Obadiah Jolley, Terry Kelsey, Kyra Kerns, Trenton Liles, Alexa Limbaugh, Gavin Lindsey, Damon Marshall, Courtney Mayo, Chloe McCreary, Kailee McCreary, Breanna McCullough, Leia Nordgren, Kevin Patel, Olivia Reimers, Aden Rung, Brooklyn Shetters, Isaiah Sisk, Legend Staten, Destiny Steele, Abriana Sweeney, Ashlyn Vanzant, Merrideth Zierlein, Maleia Zimmerman

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Cheslea Brassfield, Addie Jackson, Jackson Jernigan, Victoriana Lopez, Lucas Meyerring, Cooper McCurry, Kolton Simmons, Carson Thompson

Second Honor Roll

Russell Denton, Peyton Henry, Aryana Hill, Airiana D. Hill, Baleigh Langford, Cameron Lappin, Kaleb Legan, Elisabeth McKinney, Noah Moody, Waylon Sullivan, Micah Tipps

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Stratton Davis, Ryan Houk, Josie LaFevers, Rachel McPherson, Asa Stinnett, Antony Tuck

Second Honor Roll

Armando Avalos, Charlie Jackson, Kyler Keith, Jarett Sanders, Millie Walker

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Michael Crabtree, Braydon Fanning Lucas Freeman, Lily Jackson, Lynsey Jakubowski, Caleb Maxwell, Princeton Maxwell, Yoselin Noguez, Skylar Roberts, Parker Schultz, Kailey Simmons, Isabella Smith, Shelby Summers, Peyton Wright, Anniston Worley

Second Honor Roll

Atalia Baltazar Rodriguez, Collin Frame, Vanessa Mendoza, Gabby Morris, Edber Perez-Aguilar, Kylee Prevette, Brooklyn Reynolds, Samantha Rood, Emily Stewart, Katie Stewart, Elizabeth Watkins

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jedediah Ashley, Grant Jernigan, Kinah Mason, Marley Rayburn, Caden Smith, Jaxon Stovall, Madelyn Stovall, Ben Tate

Second Honor Roll

Abigail Drake, Alyssa Earnest, Alexya Laws, Carlo Luna-Barrrera, Kingston Maxwell, Noah McLennan, Gracie Milner, Avery Petty, Alixandra Smith

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Sorani Ayana, Sierra Bates, Madisen Burks, Matthew Dickson, Gracie Duncan, Raegan Johnson, Kinsley Kilpatrick, Garrett Kuhar, Kenzie McCowan, Marley Phillips, Morgan Pogue, Hazel Reed, Jacey Riley, Coastlon Ringer, Alena Rutledge, Faramir Sanchez-Camargo, Morgan Sanders, Austin Stewart, Tatianna Stovall Cuffee

Second Honor Roll

Lisbeth Almarez, Jacob Ball, Kaley Barnett, Juan DaLa Luz Dominguez, Zoey Hall, Piper Hardin, Cadence Hinshaw, Connor Hinshaw, Madison LaFever, Kannon LaFevers, Preston Maxwell, Daralyn Mejia Mejia, Trace Morehead, Brian Reed, Robert Summers, Molly Tipps

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Blaine Counts, Dawson Drake, Hannah Freeman, Marisol Hernandez, Ashton Humphries, Evan Keller, Alex Meyerring, Bailey Morris, Parker Reynolds, Olivia Rigsby

Second Honor Roll

Yareli Avalos, Trace Kilpatrick, Caleb Mason

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ashtyn Danley, JT Jackson, Lucy Johnson, Madisyn Learn, Thadeo Martinez, DaKota McNair, Trace Morris, Braylin Phillips, Skylar Reynolds, Carley Rigsby, Sade Tablas

Second Honor Roll

Sonan Ayana, Eve Baltazar-Andres, Deanna Burton, Charley Crawford, Hattie Johnson, Logan McLennan, Kaleb Medley, Sara Robinson, Abigail Rowland, Zoey Rutledge, Graciana Summer, Ethin Walker

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Charles Bolin, Chad Byrd, Ethan Cook, Mattie Danley, Zaria Ford, Harley Gulley, Tristan Hammond, Daisy Hudson, Dara Jernigan, Summer Johnson, Carley Kuhar, Zeb McClure, Owen McNeil, Layla Peck, Jennifer Perez, Manuel Perez Beiler, Sydney Pogue, John Sanders, Olivia Smith, Coralie Vincent, Carter Williams, Chloe Wright

Second Honor Roll

Evan Damron, Logan Gaither, Hogan Gilliam, Zach Hall, Derek MacDonald, Chloe McCurry, Jamie Michael, Candy Perez Roblero, Kathryn Reed, Gracie Scivally, Mariah Stephens, Sara Tant, Jaray Taylor, Noah Thompson, Megan Tipps, Julian Trujillo, Dalton Worley

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Lillian Holloway, Ana Martinez Gomez, Maelee McCurry, Brooklyn Morris, Haley Powell, Abbigail Rigsby, Anna Stevenson, Anna Williams, Preston Williams

Second Honor Roll

Kayla Armentrout, Avery Bradley, Hannah Daniel, Jamie Diaz Resendez, Jennifer Elliott, Shaleigh Garner, Maddux Golden, Will Jolley, Lizbeth Martinez, Michael Milraney, Audrey Norman, Kisha Patel, Loraine Powell, Payton Reed, Katee Riddle, Victoria Schultz, Kobe Stovall, Troy Tate, MaKenzie Tipton, Michael Watkins, Tristen Williams

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Ashley Baltazar-Andres, Katelyn Carr, Chanz Colbert, Chara Corak, Kaitlyn Davis, Paige Disheroon, Lexie Finchum, Grace Gilliam, Sade Harris, Bailey Hazard, Riley Hazard, Garrett Jernigan, Carter Lacey, Aiden Mantooth, Kylea Michael, Chris Owens, Ashtin Reid, Jason Resendiz, Johnny Resendiz, Mackenzie Rigsby, Clark Stinnett, Natalie Stovall, Riley Stovall, Evan Wiggs

Second Honor Roll

Camille Bland, Katherine Clark, Jacob Collins, Starr Griffin, Haylee Guess, Vlad Maxwell, Jacob Moore, Kamal Patel, Colton Ray, Cameron Reed, Britney Reyes-Leon, Nevaeh Simmons, Eli Stevenson, Harley Thompson, Logan Thompson, Hannah Walker, Karleigh Wells, Karli Williams, Hannah Woodall

North Lake Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Emma Barrett, Brylee George, Bella Eisele, Marleigh Lewis, Joslynn Lidstrom, Nathan Miller, Rylan Parvin, Jeremiah Reno

Second Honor Roll

Haley Cates, Will Davenport, George Harrigan, Anna Marie Perkins, Madelyn Scott, Kendaries Smith, Wes Stephens, Willlow Templeton, Kaidence Wood, Zaiden Zollinger

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Brooklyn Hill, Colson Kelley, Sawyer Riddle

Second Honor Roll

Daniella Attkisson, Solomon Burrell, Bryson, Hankins, Aiden McTier, Memphis Millraney, Valerie Rivera, Journee Smith, Renee’ Tatum, Keira Turner

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Madalin Lidstrom, Karlee Lusk, Paisley Moore, Elina Spector

Second Honor Roll

Abby Branch, Hunter Davis, Brayden Hankins, Ashlee James, Carter Mallich, Abbie McKinney, Aidan Moore, Gracie Short, Ty Watson

North Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Robert Argo, Aaliyah Brown, Mollye Casey, Chloe Hawkersmith, Aiden Kelley, Karly Neal, Garrett Patterson, Jenna Payne, Ruby Webb

Second Honor Roll

Loui Arellano, Gary Argo, Taylor Austin, Larayna Biddle, Bayleigh Crabtree, Jack Crabtree, Josie Davis, Sadie Davis, Christofer Dominquez, Keagan Dugas, Anjaya Fuqua, Langley Gaby, Alexandria Garcia, Allie Garner, Brooklyn Hannah, Makenzie Hill, Kaylie Jones, Marley Kimbro, Kylie Marshall, Malloree May, Austin Morris, William Myers, Beautifull Perkins, Xander Pogue, Khiya Porter, Jaelyn Ritchie, Brookelynn Schubert, Nathan Simmons, Paighton Simpson, Cooper Stevens, Ethan Stolzfus, Isabelle Sulouff, Phoenix Thomas

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Madison Brazier, Emma Cowan, Paislie Edge, William Edwards, Kiley Harwell, Aliyah Howard, Addison Jolley, Gracen Kelley, Olivia Lamb, Bennie McTier, Bobbie Moore, Kaylee Morris, Grace O’Neil, Savannah Parkerson, Avi Patel, Krish Patel, Baylor Russell, Jessica Schnarr, Trinity Sholey, Josselyn Vazquez, Gracie Wilder, Brianna Wilkinson, Brandon Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Quinten Beasley, Riley Beirs, Macy Boswell, Kelyn Brockman, Celeste Caldwell, Kaylee Chancey, Scout Cronrath, Josiah Cruz, Morgan Faulkner, Gabriela Guffey, Brock Hall, Kane Hawkersmith, Kristoffer Hawkersmith, Cheyenne Hayes, Lily Heath, Molli Hyde, Marisol Ibarra, Emmalee Jarrett, Karen Jimenez, William Lavendar, Jared Mansfield, Briley Matthews, Jaslynn Matthews, Andie McBee, Abbie McKnight, Michael McPheron, Jaelynne Miller, Meer Patel, Jase Payne, Lana Peacock, Maria Roman, Lillian Signs, Charles Stovall, Anna Swafford, Harper Temple, Prem Vaja, Jayden Walker, Ella Wenger

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Brooke Autrey, Troy Barbis, Olivia Bennett, Jesse Burris, Garrison Cain, Amelia Maxon Hane, Addison Hannaway, Madelyn Harrell, Emily James, Eric Jones, Jaxon Kelley, Abbygail Larue, Wayne Medley, Helly Patel, Pratham Patel, Samantha Pfister, Camryn Ragland, Anna Reed, Laia Rose, Connor Seals, Daniel Simmons, Madison Steele, Matthew Swiger, William Swiger, Sydney Webb

Second Honor Roll

Lily Boswell, Rachel Brenner, Selah Buchanan, Jase Duffer, Jamie Hill, Evan Lynch, Caiden Mears, Emma Owens, Bailey Rahn, Clinton Sanson, Ace Sherman, Alyssa Sherrill, Owen Stewart, Allison Swiger, Danica Stovall, Hanna Taylor

Rock Creek Elementary

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Alayna Howard, Hayden Hunt, Kaden Buchanan, Kailee Elliott, Olivia Faulkner, Martha Marfil, Kylie Mason

Second Honor Roll

Taylor Blair, Lauren Finney, Breelyn Lewis, Carson Lewis, Skylar Long, Luke Street, Riley Garner, Brylon Mitchell, Skylar Pendergraff

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Pailyn Edge, Lincoln Sanson, Jacob Alonso, Mira Liebig, Julia Lorente, Dylan Morris, Zeldan Ashley, Graysen Cain

Second Honor Roll

Ethan Edens, Bella Frith, Jamison Lynch, Lilly Norton, Julianne Totherow, J.T. Baxter, Edward Dossa, Addie Presley, Autumn Night, Andrew Norman, Abigail Smith

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Cameron Dyer, Carla Lorente, Leah Hardison, Luke Arellano, Ellis Liebig, Makayla Gibb

Second Honor Roll

Caden Clark, Emory Faulkner, Ashlynn Grant, Hadley Jolley, Landon Lawerence, Summer Knight, Jewel Minerd

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Flynn Allen, Katilyn Cockburn, Kyla Kilgore, Fred King, Konrad Knoll, Myles McLaurin, Gillian O’Connell, Genevieve Schutz, Annanoel Sparacio, Rosalind Thompson, and Luke Watters

Second Honor Roll

Rivers Kelleher, Archer Ladd, Emmelia Leffler-Mitchell, James Mazur, Sara Roberts, Jaxon Rudder, Jane Shealy, Cabell Thompson, and Samuel Troutman

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lily Camp, Adeline Pond, and Maggie Lu Rudd

Second Honor Roll

Dylan Bruscato, Grayson Clark, Sam Frazier, Isabella Gilliam, Ben Lu, Samson McClain, Drake Nayeem, Tristan Prater, Will Roberts, Mason Sparacio, Timi Stefanut, and Anara Summers

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Miren Colbert, Clara Guess, Theo Michaels, Jimmy Monahan, Callista Palagi, Theo Schrader, and Harper Thompson

Second Honor Roll

Trinity Sparacio

South Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Taylor Austin, Preston Barnes, Sarah Cruze, Ella Gebelt, Landon Gebelt, William Goff, Vivien Keller, Filomena Kuhn, Ruby Metcalf, Nafolit Shiferaw, Emma Smoot, Brandon Walker

Second Honor Roll

Bradley Dubose, Natalia Gallegos, Vicky Gass, Carly Smith, Landon Winn

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Hannah Campbell, Kadon Carter, Lewis Day, Lilly Evans, Isaiah Hall, Audrey Hammond, Tyson Kennerly, Isaiah Kennerly-Vanzant, Faith Matthews, Catherine Money, Timothy Prater, Scotland Stewart, Kailyn Swailes, Samuel Vincent

Second Honor Roll

Boston Benson, John Dwyer III, Alexander Geary, Jocelyn James, Coleman Melton, Kaden Perry, Ava Yates

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Jenna Ballard, Emily Barnes, Candace Dedrick, Mahayla Dunn, Addyson Gebelt, Leah Kelley, Brooklyn LaPorte, Brody Metcalf, Lane Pearson, Lillian Rogers, Abigail Thomas

Second Honor Roll

Britley Bush, Drevan Gifford, Madison Gore, Kamille Kelley, Ava McClain, Savannah Morris, Zoey Nice, William Nunley, Adley Smith, Joseph Taylor, Alexis Trejo, Olivia Wiley