Honor Roll clip art

(The following includes honor roll results from Franklin County schools’ third-nine-weeks grading period.)

Broadview Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Sabrina Cole, Kerrigan Hall, Camden Hayes, Claire Meeks, Krishna Patel, Abbey Repass, Kiren Rana, Ben Stewart, Alex Walker, Luke Wallace

Second Honor Roll

Kaya Brannan, Anna Crabtree, Jessica DuBose, Emmalyn Ennies, Abrianna Howell, Macy LaPorte, Noelia Perez, Caden Perry, Layton Reid, Brynlee Short, Bailey Snider

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Carson Summers

Second Honor Roll

Cortland Alonso, Olivia Blair, Vanessa Disheroon, Davis Keith, Cooper Knight, Laura Max, Rylie Neel

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Natalie Johnson, Carter Reed

Second Honor Roll

Hudson Boswell, Leia Buchanan

Clark Memorial

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Abigale Downey, Ace Bloom, Amirykal Johnson, Fernanda Godinez, Hannah Hayes, Ryder Burns, Treyson Hendon

Second Honor Roll

Alejandro Mata, Amelia Wilkerson, Aubrey Thomas, Bella Curtis, Bentley Helton, Camdyn Edwards, Clair Hyden, Kennedy Beirs, Khayden Stachel, LaDarius Fitzgerald, Layla Curtiss

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Aiden Olson, Allie Burnette, Avida Medina, Caleb Simmons, Case Franklin, Colby Shepherd, Daltney Wiseman, Daniel Owens, Diddier Gomez, Gracie Watkins, Jathen Thomas, Kenzie McGill, Luke Hyden, Noah J. Totherow, Summer Night, Tessani Hill

Second Honor Roll

Allen Casaux-Dominquez, Brianna Carter, Danna Bustamante, Daylin Martin, Demonte Raybon, Jacob Luong, Jalen Brannon, James Oliver, Jeremiah Murray, Kendall Langford, Lexie Bryson, London Burnette, Machala Rodriguez, Matthew Curtis, Priscilla Owens, Raniyah Williams, Storey Malone

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Adrianna Alvarez, Austin Hill, Chaz Melton, Isabelle Bartlow, Makayla Fraley, Mehak Patel, Nate Wilkerson, Scout Wiggs, Simera Shiferaw

Second Honor Roll

Alex Hand, Alyssa Frazier, Chris Ballard, Chris Miller, Colton Stephens, Courtney Hallenbeck, Jackson Jarvis, Kamille Morris, Khylee Speich, Lizzy Graham, Mason Williams, Meia Burnette, Shengrong Li, Trenton Whitworth

Cowan Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Lilah Banks, Evan Zielinski, Audrey McCormick, Jayden Ingle, Chloe Cole

Second Honor Roll

Marsay McGee, Preston Acosta, Jaleigh Jernigan, Elisabeth Bryant, Landon Dunlap, Waylon Horton, Ava VanPelt, Blaze Sholey, Braylen Murphy, Ivy Morgan, Sawyer Mayes

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Wyatt Bolden, Maddie Coker, Brayden Martin

Second Honor Roll

Eli Ragland, Ayden Adams, Braelynn Preskitt, Juniyah Simmons

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Payton Dearing, Zoe Cole, Hayleigh Troupe, Macey Green, William Money

Second Honor Roll

Levi Lindsey, Eshita Patel, Christian Ingle, Troy McEwan, Katie Matthews, Farrah Terrill, Kaidence Larish

Perfect Attendance

Zoe Cole, Eshita Patel, Killian Anderson, Sam Brown, Payton Dearing, Christian Ingle, Bryleigh Jackson, Katie Matthews, Mason Yingling, Jackson Payne, Jaxon Allen, Savanna Ford, Isabella Keller, Coraline Merckle, Bella Allen, Emery Britton, Sophia Cates, Layton O’Neal, Jayden Pelico, A’Riyah Thompson, Jamarri Solomon, Landon Miller, Lake Harris, Marsay McGee, Thomas Holman, Zac Cole, Carlee Hill, Adalynn Jackson, Emma McKinney, Mason Mullin, Jacoby Steeley, Carson Whitmire, Matthew Smith, Lyla Laster, Jaselyn Reese, Madison Corvin, Trenton Harris, Bella Miller, Evan Zielinski, Ivy Morgan, Sawyer Mayes, Landen Dunlap, Waylon Horton

Decherd Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Anna Barnes, Bailey Benson, Cayla Evans, Abbie Hill, Oaklee Stephens, Joshua Vincent

Second Honor Roll

Dalton Brown, Karley Butler, Aubrey Campbell, Reece Davis, Jasmine Garcia, Zoey Jackson, Amelia Neilan, Carolina Noguez, Avaley Partin, Jairo Ramirez, Ethan Smith, Autumn Sweeton, Kaylee Sweeton, Cali Walls, Brylee Yates

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Macie Davis, Cade Eckstein, Harper Holt, Rylan Parvin, Tenley Pierce, Amelia Sherman, Kaveon Sutton

Second Honor Roll

Danny Bailey, Harmia Bush, Makahi Edmiston, Olivia Jacobsen, Rivers Kelleher, Lyric Landon, Anthony Melton, Ana Mendieta-Lopez, Laney Releford, Paisley Smith, Keagen Stewart, Keeley Sweet-Covington, Jacey Walls, Noah Wilkinson

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Joslin Blair, Esteban Esparza, Isabella Gilliam, Sophia Guzman, Tally Hayes, Isaiah Martinez, Makayla Sells, Cadence Townsend, Addison Vincent, Aubrey Webb

Second Honor Roll

Neal Chaudhari, Nikoma Coker, Thomas Dudley, Aiden Franklin, Macie Hodge, Mason Isbell, Logan Kirk, Bradley Leech, Zoey Myers, Harkia Palhegyi, Jeremiah Rice, Whitney Sons, Jason Sweeton, Le’Trona Thomison

Franklin County High School

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ethan Allen, Kai Baker, Jenna Ballard, Troy Barbis, Emily Barnes, Rachel Brenner, Garrison Cain, Zackery Corvin, Clayton Cox, Michael Dority, Addyson Gebelt, Ashlynn Goff, Madison Gore, Kayla Hall, Addison Hannaway, Madelyn Harrell, Eric Jones, Elisabeth Kelleher, Leah Kelley, Brooklyn LaPorte, Jessica Leibovitch, Zulema Martinez, Amelia Maxon-Hane, Ava McClain, Wayne Medley, Zoey Nice, Emma Owens, Pratham Patel, Savana Pendergraff, Samantha Pfister, Abigail Poff, Anna Reed, Laia Rose, Connor Seals, Alyssa Sherrill, Daniel Simmons, Adley Smith, Madison Steele, Owen Stewart, William Swiger, Hanna Taylor, Graham Thompson, Maria Tolentino, Thomas Toombs, Alexis Trejo, Sydney Webb, Olivia Wiley

Second Honor Roll

Willard Akins, Marianna Barrett, Olivia Bennett, Lily Boswell, Caden Brown, Harley Burris, Jesse Burris, Britley Bush, Caitlyn Cashion, Christopher Clark, Cayden Couch, Cadence Davis, Cason Eslick, Ashley Esparza, Alaina Ferrell, Aryssa Francis, Madison Gipson, Jacob Hardison, Brayden Henley, Jamie Hill, Zachary Hill, Leanna Hobbs, Case Hoosier, Emily James, Riley Johnson, Bailey Jordan, Kaitlyn King, Madeline Lewis, Paris Majors, Colton McCurry, Aiden Morse, Tavolyn Payne, James Pearson, Abigail Phrommala, Matthew Ratcliffe, Madisan Redmon, Amaya Rice, Jacey Roden, Anthony Seals, Ace Sherman, Jaelynn Smith, Lacie Smith, Zaelyn Smith, Danica Stovall, Ari Suarez Garcia, Skyler Summers, Allison Swiger, Matthew Swiger, Chase Towry, Kanyon Tucker, Janyia Wilson, Amariah Worley, John Zontek

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Cynthia Arellano, Alexander Bradford, Cheslie Bradford, Emma Brandon, Alejandra Bravo, Kylee Brazier, Gavin Bryant, Valery Bystritskii, Karina Castillo, Demi Champion, Lillian Charnow, Megan Coffelt, Jacob Collins, Makaylie Cribari, Natalie Daugherty, Gabriel Donegan, Jacob Dyer, Olivia Edwards, Alaya Fuqua, Sandra Gamez, Matthew Gann, Rylee Gravitt, Anthony Hill, Jenna Kate Hill, Kayleigh Hill, Aidyn Holland, Na’Zaiyah Holman, Abigale Jolley, Charlie King, Jacob Krauth, Shelby Loudermilk, Gahven Mallard, Ella Masters, Dylan Mathis, Jeffrey Matteson, Haley Matthews, Luke Merritt, Carissa Montgomery, Parker Moore, Abigail Nieman, Cason Orr, Krisha Patel, Aysia Payne, Gwyneth Powell, Caroline Powers, Lexus Powers, Ethan Rademacher, Samuel Rhoton, Karolyn Rollins, Ashley Sacalxot, Luke Schiltz, Chloe Shepherd, Desiree Sisk, Kendall Smith, Piper Smith, Hailey Sons, Shia Taylor, McKenzie Teroy, Braylan Tyler, Julie Vandermark, Libby Vincent, Katlyn Walker, Adaline Watkins, Julie Winton, Erin Worthington, Emilia Wright Walls, Malayna Zimmerman

Second Honor Roll

Kendyl Abeare, Jake Banks, Tennyson Blassingame, Mikah Brannon, Camryn Chamberlin, Malachi Cleek, Decklin Drake, Christian Ferrall, Noah Gary, Jamie Gilliam Andrew Glass, Jennifer Hammer, Angelena Hatfield, Jake Hatfield, Zoey Hendon, Lance Hill, NaShawn Holman, William Kilgore, Ryan Kirk, Savana Lindsey, Wyatt Lowe, Shaimar Lyons, Krisily McJunkin, Maycee McKelvey, Aiden Mitchell, Brianna Pence, Leah Pickett, Emily Resler, Leann Rollins, Isabella Scott, Hanna Smith, Logan Smith, Nadiah Taylor, Eli Teters, Ryan Trejo, Darian Valentin, Maycol Vallecillo Guzman, Matthew Waggoner, Brylen Williams, Zachary Williams

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Jacob Alkenburg, Jazmine Alvarez, Lucy Barnes, Jolie Bise, Jenna Brown, Nora Daugherty, Kara Dolan, Jacy Dority, Sarah Evans, William Garner, Ethan Garrison, Alexis Gober, Carmen Guess, Taylen Guyote-Holliday, Jenna Hand, Walker Harrell, Bella Hartwig, Rebeccah Henley, Jayla Hill, Jimmie Hindman, Baden Holmes, Sarah Isbell, Emily Jenkins, Jenna Kendrick, Lindsi Lankford, Kyle Looper, Katherine Luttrell, Madison McCurry, Kara McDaniel, Baylor Metcalf, Wyatt Noe, Nathan Norwood, Shaylee O’Ferrell, Audrey Osteen, Jaylon Palmer, Deep Patel, Harsh Patel, Om V. Patel, Lexie Peacock, Dibanhi Perales Chavez, Ava Reed, Billy Rigsby, Matlyn Robinson, Hanna Sanders, Heidi Seay, Amelia Sherrill, Reagan Sherrill, Mariah Shull, Leah Smith, Teisa Solomon, Carleigh Stephens, Joshua Street, Hayley Sullivan, Zachary Sulouff, Christina Summers, Haley Summers, McKeon Whitsett, Reanna Williams

Second Honor Roll

Jordan Benson, Rylie Burt, Emalece Carr, Madison Carr, Nicholas Charlton, Evan Charnow, Emma Clark, Kylie Coker, Dailyn Counts, Marilee Crabtree, Chloe Daugherty, Douglas Drake, Rusty Evans, Daniel Finney, Bradley Gibson, Mary Hawkersmith, Andrew Henley, Reanna Hood, Matthew Hurt, Alexis Jimenez, Margaret Lynch, Nicholas Marshall, James McBee, Jayleigh McCreary, Jesse Morris, Malakia Morrow, Amelia Myers, Olivia Pender, Destiny Russell, Laura Scott, Caydence Simpson, Axel Suarez Garcia, Natalia Taylor, Macee Vincent, Brooklyn Womack

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

John Barnhill, Emilie Bennett, MacKenzie Caldwell, Trinity Carr, Caleb Cashion, Paige Cook, Robert Corbett, Mattison Cowan, Aidan Daugherty, Victoria Denby, Svetlana Earls, Ximena Esparza Jimenez, Revel Etheridge, Audrey Everson, Sydney Fleming, Victoria Gamez, Emily Garner, Makala Gillis, Jada Graves, Jenna Graves, Dylan Grimes, Kenna Hale, Morgan Hall, Sierra Hatfield, Summer Hill, Madison Jarrett, Victoria Keese-Rentzell, Elaina King, Christopher Leach, Caley Luttrell, Lucas Malhoit, Jeb Martin, Paul McRae, Chloe Newman, Edward Pan, Alina Park, Hunny Patel, Krisha Patel, Kush Patel, Amare Perkins, Tiffany Pham, Dillen Priest, Maxon Roberts, Ricky Sellers, Anthony Seno, David Sensat, Chloe Shedd, Mason Singer, Caitlyn Slayton, Theron Sons, Eric Stewart, Harley Stines, Caleb Tubb, John Weaver, Victoria Wolkonowski

Second Honor Roll

Tonya Armstrong, Logan Ashby, Delaney Beavers, Morgan Bradford, Haley Christian, Jessica Clayton, Quentin Corvin, Caitlynn Crowder, Dylan Elliott, Emma Elliott, Camden Eslick, Calleigh Garner, Gabriel Guzman, Jaiha Hill, Corey Hopkins, Devin Johnson, Annabella Jolley, Maia Larson, Dezirae Miller, Deven Morris, Jose Naranjo, Cayleigh O’Connor, Tyler Ocheltree, Savannah Owens, Skylear Parks, Madisyn Partin, Alexis Powers, Grecia Quintanilla Ramos, Jalynn Rackley, Devean Shockley, Montana Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Keaton Steele

Huntland School

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Riley Bolin, Ryan Horst, Uriel Martinez, Brylee Moorehead, Ayana Nard, Hannah Scott, Jakeb Tuck, Bryson Walker

Second Honor Roll

Haley Allen, Addison Finch, Harper Johnson, Eli Purington, Keyton Simmons, Makayla Stewart, Jayci Sullivan, Bryant Walker

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Chelsea Brassfield, Addie Jackson, Jackson Jernigan, Landon Jernigan, Ella Limbaugh, Victoriana Lopez, Kolton Simmons, Carson Thompson, Micah Tipps

Second Honor Roll

Chloe Bowdoin, Aryana Hill, Baileigh Langford, Kaleb Legan, Cameron Lippin, Cooper McCurry, Lucas Meyerring, Aaliyah Owens, Jivanni Tollis, Halen Wright

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Krista Alton, Stratton Davis, Ryan Houk, Josie LaFevers, Jayden May, Rachel McPherson, Kurtis Salas, Asa Stinnett, Anthony Tuck

Second Honor Roll

Matthew Anderson, Meliza Baltazar-Andres, Evan Goode, Catara Johnson, Kylar Keith, Briley Mooney, Naomie Morris, Jarrett Sanders, Millie Walker

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Peyton Counts, Brayden Fanning, Collin Frame, Lily Jackson, Lynsey Jakubowski, Caleb Maxwell, Gabriella Morris, Guadalupe Noguez, Edber Perez Aguliar, Isabella Smith, Ellis Stewart, Emily Stewart, Adam Townsend, Alexis Wells, Luke Yarbrough

Second Honor Roll

Jimena Baires Perez, Michael Crabtree, Lucas Freeman, Princeton Maxwell, Julius Miller, Parker Schultz, Anniston Worley

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Jedediah Ashley, Grant Jernigan, Kinah Mason, Riley Maxwell, Analyn Riddle, Alexandria Smith, Caden Smith, Jaxon Stovall, Madelynn Stovall

Second Honor Roll

Abigail Drake, Kailyn Hasty, Miranda Hill, Gracie Milner, Marley Rayburn

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Gracie Duncan, Garrett Kuhar, Morgan Pogue, Alena Rutledge, Morgan Sanders

Second Honor Roll

Regan Johnson, Kenzie McCowan, Trace Moorehead, Hazel Reed

Ninth Grade

First Honor Roll

Blaine Counts, Dawson Drake, Hannah Freeman, Marisol Hernandez, Ashton Humphries, Evan Keller, Daniel Kilpatrick, Bailey Morris, Parker Reynolds, Olivia Rigsby, Malachi Tollis, Chelsea Walker

Second Honor Roll

Brooklyn Colburn, Camerin Davis, Zeier Golden, Judah Hill, Ciara Learn, Jocy May, Alex Meyerring, Grant Morris, P.J. Tate, Aysia Williams, Makayla Worley

10th Grade

First Honor Roll

Ava Barnes, Charley Crawford, Ashtyn Danley, Lucy Johnson, Promise Johnson, Madisyn Learn, Thadeo Martinez, Logan McLennan, Dakota McNair Braylen Phillips, Skylar Reynolds, Sade Tablas

Second Honor Roll

Jacob Ballard, Eve Baltazar Andres, Deanna Burton, Jayden Golden, Owen Houk, Lizzie Johnson, Hattie Johnson, Madison McCoy, Kaleb Medley, Trace Morris, Carley Rigsby

11th Grade

First Honor Roll

Ryley Brannon, Chad Byrd, Ethan Cook, Mattie Danley, Zaria Ford, Hogan Gilliam, Harley Gulley, Tristan Hammond, Noel Hilliard, Daisy Hudson, Dara Jernigan, Summer Johnson, Carley Kuhar, Zeb McClure, Owen McNeil, Jamie Michael, Layla Peck, Manuel Beiler, Candy Perez Roblero, Sydney Pogue, Peyton Sanders, Gracie Scivally, Jullian Trujillo, Coralie Vincent, Carter Williams, Chloe Wright

Second Honor Roll

Charles Bolin, Jake Crawford, Evan Damron, Chayse Davis, Logan Gaither, Paige Haley, Kelly Mejia, Jennifer Perez, Kathryn Reed, Olivia Smith, Dalton Worley

12th Grade

First Honor Roll

Kayla Armentrout, Jennifer Elliott, Maddux Golden, Lillian Holloway, T.J. Magouirk, Ana Martinez Gomez, Maelee McCurry, Brooklyn Morris, Audryn Norman, Kisha Patel, Haley Powell, Summer Preavette, Katee Riddle, Abbigail Rigsby, Troy Tate, Hunter Tunstill, Anna Williams

Second Honor Roll

Avery Bradley, Hannah Daniel, Nefreteri Flores, Shaleigh Garner, Lanee Howard, Jessica Hunter, Chezleigh Lappin, Lisbeth Martinez, Emily Micciche, Micah Millraney, Payton Reed, Victoria Schultz, Anna Stevenson, Aleta Simmons, Kobe Stovall, Mallory Trevarthen, Michael Watkins, Preston Williams, Triston Williams

North Lake Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Brody Amacher, Logan Brown, Gavin Hill, Blake Milburn, Kirsten Neal, Aubrey O’Neal, Maddie O’Neal, Jake Short, Makayla Sorrells, Harper Statum

Second Honor Roll

Zoey Allison, Jinks Brandon, Gabby Bryant, Colter Burt, Emmi Christine, Kyleigh Dixon, Ryland Hall, Ayden Russell, Brody Sample, Evelyn Todd

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Emma Barrett, Brylee George, Collin Hammack, Joslyn Lidstrom

Second Honor Roll

Bella Eisele, Ozzy Giles, Nathan Miller, Kaidence Wood

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Daniella Attkisson, Victoria Barrientos, Solomon Burrell, Brooklyn Hill, Colson Kelley. Memphis Millraney, Sawyer Riddle, Valerie Rivera, Renee’ Tatum, Keira Turner

Second Honor Roll

Cason Amacher, Ethan Cochran, Brock Garcia, Bryson Hankins, Aiden McTier, Rosalynn Sheets

North Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Calli Alonso, Makenzie Arnold, Gracen Baggett, Preston Ballard, Taylor Blair, Justin Bryant, Kaylee Coker, Harrison Crenshaw, Lauren Finney, Mattison Hill, Sadie Hill, Alayna Howard, Summer Kelly, Breelynn Lewis, Skyler Long, Karlee Lusk, Laura Medina, Paisley Moore, Skylar Pendergraff, Edward Phrommala, Reagan Rixford, Ava Sherman, Preston Steele, Audrey Stewart, Christopher Thompson, Faith Vincent, Peyton Wright

Second Honor Roll

Leo Anderson, Archie Custer, Kailee Elliott, Cooper Eslick, Carter Franklin, Sebastian Hernandez, Jackson Knight, Carson Lewis, Konnor Lively, Caleb Luong, Isaac Lyle, Martha Marfil, Abigail McKinney, Brylon Mitchell, Alyvia Money, Lailah Moss, Sharlette Myers, Kalynn Parsons, Daniel Sells, Gracie Short

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Gary Argo, Robert Argo, Aaliyah Brown, Mollye Casey, Bayleigh Crabtree, Sadie Davis, Keagan Dugas, Chloe Hawkersmith, Makenzie Hill, Aiden Kelley, Kylie Marshall, Malloree May, Kaitlyn Montgomery, Will Myers, Karly Neal, Garrett Patterson, Jenna Payne, Xander Pogue, Nathan Simmons, Angel Slover, Cooper Stevens, Isabelle Sulouff, Ruby Webb

Second Honor Roll

Loui Arellano, Meredith Birman, Josie Davis, Bradley Esparza, Anjaya Fuqua, Will Hyden, Marley Kimbro, Brylie Morton, Love Patel, Jaelyn Ritchie, Ethan Stoltzfus, Roger Wiseman

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Riley Beirs, Madisyn Brazier, Macy Boswell, Hannah Campbell, Emma Cowan, Scout Cronrath, Paislie Edge, William Edwards, Kristoffer Hawkersmith, Lily Heath, Aliyah Howard, Emmalee Jarrett, Addison Jolley, Gracen Kelley, Andie McBee, Bobbie Moore, Grace O’Neil, Savannah Parkerson, Lana Peacock, Avi Patel, Krish Patel, Baylor Russell, Anna Swafford, Brandon Woodall

Second Honor Roll

Quinten Beasley, Ann Devine, Kiley Harwell, Kane Hawkersmith, Cheyenne Hayes, Marisol Ibarra, Karen Jimenez, Jared Mansfield, Keira McFarlane, Meer Patel, Liam Roberts, Hayden Terry, Josselyn Vazquez

Rock Creek

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Grayson Cain, Kaylie Nance, Andrew Norman, Lilly Norton, Carleigh Allen, Zeldon Ashley, JT Baxter, Koa Chancey, Ethan Edens, Pailyn Edge, Julia Lorente, Lincoln Sanson, Julianne Totherow, Jacob Alonso, Dylan Morris, Shealeigh Stovall

Second Honor Roll

Edward Dossa, Bella Frith, Ashton Lance, Jenish Patel, Zandyrr Koontz, Jamison Lynch, Jaese Wilbur, Brad Goodwin, Kyleena Nance, Adalien Presley, Autumn Sackett, Abigail Smith

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Luke Arellano, Carla Lorente, Makayla Gibb, Judd Forsythe

Second Honor Roll

Cameron Dyer, Eli Farrar, Leah Hardison, Hadley Jolley, Caden Clark, Emily Hindman, Jewel Minerd, Kinsley Nickerson, Hunter Ramos, Raelynn Backus, Pierce Brewer, Aliana Broadrick, Lily Hedrick, Alex Nash, Caleb Sparlin

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Courtney Gilliland, Amayah Jones, Sophia Moore, Eden Tirpak

Second Honor Roll

Lucas Evans, Felisity Johnson, Ashlynn Lambert, Vansh Patel, Drew Rinaldi-Noland, Savannah Benere, Sophia Hawkersmith, Amayah Jones, William Oglesby, Jaicee Matlock, Lilly Sasser

Sewanee Elementary

Third Grade

First Honor Roll

Isabella DiDomenico, Nora Jane Elrod, Brodie Fricker, Alexandre Glacet, Grady Mangrum, Declan Sweeney

Second Honor Roll

Layton Coffelt, Dagen Latham, Mason Milner, Mason Rudder, Jack Roberts

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Flynn Allen, Logan Close, Joseph Gray, Fred King, Kyla Kilgore, Archer Ladd, Gillian O’Connell, Myles McLaurin, Sara Margaret Roberts, Jane Shealy, Annanoel Sparacio, Samuel Troutman

Second Honor Roll

Odyssey Alvarez, Porsche Haney, Hana Hill, Emmelia Leffler-Mitchell, James Mazur, Jaxon Rudder, Josie Stevens, Cabell Thompson, Rosalind Thompson

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lily Camp, Dylan Bruscato, Samson McClain, Adeline Pond, Tristan Prater, William Roberts, Mason Sparacio

Second Honor Roll

Catherine Barnett, Grayson Clark, Max Goodpaster, Ben Lu, Maggie Lu Rudd

South Middle School

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Clara Guess, Jena Hand, Jasper Henley, Ayden Hodosi, Layton Jones, Dalayna Marshall, Lillian Mayes, Paysley Sitz, Alli Smith, Lucas Stephens, Olivia Stuller

Second Honor Roll

Briley Bishop, Madyson Dutz, Tucker Harris, Camden Hill,  Jonathan King, Ava Martin, Trevor Rollins, Easton Seagroves

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Preston Barnes, Sarah Cruze, Kalem Cullins, Auna Foster, Natalia Gallegos, Ella Gebelt, Landon Gebelt, Brody Goff, James Hardin, Vivien Keller, Ruby Metcalf, Laken Owens, Carly Smith, Emma Smoot,  Kaylee Walton

Second Honor Roll

Cali Banks, Isaiah Brown, Bradley Dubose, County Jeans, Sabree May, Devin Nelson, Patrick Pittenger, Nafolit Shiferaw, Brandon Walker, Isaiah Warren, London Winn, Daniel Woods

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

Lewis Day, John Dwyer III, Austin Elliott, Alex Geary, Casen Gilliam, Tyson Kennerly, Faith Matthews, Coleman Melton, Catherine Money, Shae Poe, Malloree Riddle, Scotland Stewart, Dominic Teague, Addison Thompson, Samuel Vincent

Second Honor Roll

Talon Abraham, Boston Benson, Loretta Finchum, Laila Henley, Robbie Johnston, Shayla Kennerly, Isaiah Kennerly-Vanzant, Aleks Quintanilla, Matthew Latham, Texanna Steele, Kailyn Swailes, Ava Yates